Square Four Projects India logo

Square Four Projects India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526532Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Square Four Projects India Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Aug 1994
Last close ₹7.36₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.36.

29 Oct: open ₹7.36, high ₹7.36, low ₹7.36

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹6.60Low, 8 Apr 2026₹11.00High, 10 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹14 Cr4,275th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.75
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.5%
ROCE
−1.3%
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, BSE
2

Square Four Projects India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Square Four Projects India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.63%
  • Indian institutions0.10%
  • Individuals and others25.27%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.63%0.10%74.63%0.10%25.27%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%
Indian promoters74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%74.63%
25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%25.37%
Shares in issue98,08,90098,08,90098,08,90098,08,90098,08,90098,08,90098,08,90098,08,90098,08,90098,08,90098,08,90098,08,90098,08,90098,08,90098,08,90098,08,90098,08,90098,08,90098,08,90098,08,90098,08,90098,08,90098,08,90098,08,90098,08,90098,08,90098,08,9001,96,17,8001,96,17,8001,96,17,8001,96,17,8001,96,17,8001,96,17,8001,96,17,8001,96,17,8001,96,17,8001,96,17,8001,96,17,8001,96,17,8001,96,17,800
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Square Four Projects India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

783Dec 16786Mar 17784Jun 17792Sep 17799Dec 17807Mar 18807Jun 18817Sep 18818Dec 18818Mar 19823Jun 19838Sep 19858Dec 19861Mar 20862Jun 20861Sep 20856Dec 20857Mar 21862Jun 21865Sep 21873Dec 21915Mar 22968Jun 22975Sep 22983Dec 22988Mar 231,112Jun 231,300Sep 231,557Dec 231,927Mar 242,013Jun 242,424Sep 242,542Dec 242,558Mar 252,577Jun 252,651Sep 252,707Dec 252,689Mar 262,791Jun 262,831Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7837867847927998078078178188188238388588618628618568578628658739159689759839881,1121,3001,5571,9272,0132,4242,5422,5582,5772,6512,7072,6892,7912,831
3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
7807837817897968048048148158158208358558588598588538548598628709129659729809851,1091,2971,5541,9242,0102,4212,5392,5552,5742,6482,7042,6862,7882,828
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Square Four Projects India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANITA SINGHANIA, 36.59%. The filing names 41 more members with no shares.

Holder
ANITA SINGHANIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.59%71,78,824
GANESH KUMAR SINGHANIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families35.64%69,91,144
GANESH KUMAR SINGHANIA (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.40%4,70,800
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Square Four Projects India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RETHMEIER GMBHOther non-institutions1.16%1.16%–1.16%1.16%0.03%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.