Seya Industries logo

Seya Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SEYAINDBSE: 524324Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Seya Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1993 on BSE, Jul 2019 on NSE
Last close ₹11.31down ₹0.21 (1.82%)BSE ₹11.75

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.52.

27 Oct: open ₹11.50, high ₹11.75, low ₹11.30

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹8.54Low, 11 Mar 2026₹23.99High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹30 Cr3,664th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.04
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.4%
ROCE
−1.3%
Debt to equity
0.94
Volume, NSE
2,474

Seya Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Seya Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.50%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.95%
  • Governments0.02%
  • Individuals and others34.53%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
64.50%0.00%64.50%0.95%0.02%34.53%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.23%71.18%71.18%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%63.72%63.72%63.72%63.72%64.97%64.97%64.97%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%
Indian promoters73.23%71.18%71.18%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.53%63.72%63.72%63.72%63.72%64.97%64.97%64.97%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%
26.77%28.82%28.82%25.47%25.47%25.47%25.47%25.47%25.47%25.47%25.47%25.47%36.28%36.28%36.28%36.28%35.03%35.03%35.03%35.50%35.50%35.50%35.50%35.50%35.50%35.50%35.50%35.50%35.50%35.50%35.50%35.50%35.50%35.50%35.50%35.50%35.50%35.50%35.50%35.50%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%14.51%14.51%14.51%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%5.83%5.83%5.83%5.83%3.79%3.79%2.04%2.04%2.04%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue2,03,50,0002,03,50,0002,03,50,0002,46,00,0002,46,00,0002,46,00,0002,46,00,0002,46,00,0002,46,00,0002,46,00,0002,46,00,0002,46,00,0002,46,00,0002,46,00,0002,46,00,0002,46,00,0002,65,70,5402,65,70,5402,65,70,5402,65,70,5402,65,70,5402,65,70,5402,65,70,5402,65,70,5402,65,70,5402,65,70,5402,65,70,5402,65,70,5402,65,70,5402,65,70,5402,65,70,5402,65,70,5402,65,70,5402,65,70,5402,65,70,5402,65,70,5402,65,70,5402,65,70,5402,65,70,5402,65,70,540
Shares locked in1,40,23,0701,40,23,0701,40,23,0701,36,00,00094,40,95394,40,95394,40,95383,20,00083,20,00051,43,55851,43,55851,43,5588,50,0008,50,0008,50,0008,50,00015,88,13115,88,13119,70,54019,70,54019,70,54019,70,54019,70,54015,88,13115,88,13115,88,13115,88,13115,88,13115,88,13115,88,13115,88,131000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,17,23,0701,17,23,0701,17,23,0701,09,00,00090,40,95390,40,95390,40,95379,20,00079,20,00051,43,55851,43,55851,43,5588,50,0008,50,0008,50,0008,50,00015,88,13115,88,13115,88,13115,88,13115,88,13115,88,13115,88,13115,88,13115,88,13115,88,13115,88,13115,88,13115,88,13115,88,13115,88,131000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Seya Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,697Dec 169,686Mar 179,806Jun 1710,081Sep 1710,222Dec 1710,795Mar 1810,960Jun 1810,422Sep 1810,710Dec 1810,718Mar 1910,546Jun 1910,535Sep 1911,408Dec 1911,299Mar 2012,982Jun 2013,259Sep 2013,594Dec 2014,372Mar 2114,785Jun 2115,058Sep 2115,107Dec 2115,397Mar 2215,982Jun 2215,812Sep 2215,621Dec 2215,287Mar 2315,319Jun 2315,185Sep 2315,226Dec 2315,143Mar 2414,910Jun 2414,873Sep 2414,921Dec 2415,168Mar 2515,276Jun 2515,352Sep 2515,376Dec 2515,660Mar 2615,823Jun 2615,826Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,6979,6869,80610,08110,22210,79510,96010,42210,71010,71810,54610,53511,40811,29912,98213,25913,59414,37214,78515,05815,10715,39715,98215,81215,62115,28715,31915,18515,22615,14314,91014,87314,92115,16815,27615,35215,37615,66015,82315,826
38191919191919191919191919191919191919191919191919191919191919191919191919191919
Indian promoters38191919191919191919191919191919191919191919191919191919191919191919191919191919
9,6599,6679,78710,06210,20310,77610,94110,40310,69110,69910,52710,51611,38911,28012,96313,24013,57514,35314,76615,03915,08815,37815,96315,79315,60215,26815,30015,16615,20715,12414,89114,85414,90215,14915,25715,33315,35715,64115,80415,807
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Seya Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is M/S WHIZ ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED, 24.47%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
M/S WHIZ ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others24.47%65,01,918
SHALINI ASHOK RAJANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.40%27,62,430
ASHOK GHANSHYAMDAS RAJANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.45%19,80,329
Arindam Basu - A/c. Ekadantay Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others3.99%10,58,973
Arindam Basu- A/c. Ganga Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others3.98%10,57,921
Sunlife Trusteeship Pvt. Ltd - A/c. Balchandra Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others1.10%2,91,666
Ankita Trusteeship Pvt. Ltd - A/c. Somnath Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others1.05%2,77,777
Sunlife Trusteeship Pvt. Ltd - A/c. Koradi Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others1.05%2,77,777
Ankita Trusteeship Pvt. Ltd - A/c. Badrinath Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others1.05%2,77,777
Ankita Trusteeship Pvt. Ltd - A/c. Ghanshyamdas Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others1.01%2,69,444
Sunlife Trusteeship Pvt. Ltd - A/c. Aditya Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others1.00%2,66,666
Ankita Trusteeship Pvt. Ltd - A/c. Mahalaxmi Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others1.00%2,66,111
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Seya Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Virendra Singh KhuranaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––1.46%1.46%––––––1.46%
Vinit Lakhamshi RitaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.19%1.25%1.39%1.39%1.27%1.32%1.52%1.52%1.56%1.56%–––
Khatri Family TrustOther non-institutions–––––––––1.13%1.12%1.12%1.11%––––––––––––––––1.11%1.46%–––––––––
Jayesh Madhavji ParmarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––
Sc Credit Trust - Sc Credit FundAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––1.91%–1.91%1.89%––––––––––––––
JAYESH M PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.57%1.50%1.49%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.41%1.30%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.36%––––––––––––––––
SC CREDIT FUND THROUGH SC INDIA MANAGER PVT LTDAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.91%1.91%––––––––––––––––––
BEACON TRUSTEESHIP LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––8.09%7.96%4.46%4.16%3.20%1.87%––––––––––––––––––––––
ZILLOW REAL ESTATE LLPOther non-institutions1.47%1.47%1.47%1.22%1.22%1.16%1.15%1.10%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VEENA M KHATRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%1.39%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GOVINDSHREE SECURITIES FISCAL LTDOther non-institutions1.23%1.23%1.23%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Virendra Singh Khurana newly named at 1.46%