Standard Engineering Technology logo

Standard Engineering Technology shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SETLBSE: 544333Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Standard Engineering Technology Limited · Formerly Standard Glass Lining Technology · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2025 · Issue price ₹140
Last close ₹405.35up ₹18.70 (4.84%)BSE ₹407.85

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹386.65.

29 Oct: open ₹395.50, high ₹405.95, low ₹381.55

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹104.56Low, 30 Mar 2026₹468.15High, 11 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹8,086 Cr1,015th largest listed
P/E
94.60
P/B
10.25
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.4%
ROCE
13.1%
Debt to equity
0.07
Volume, NSE
12,42,37860.1% delivered

Standard Engineering Technology's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Standard Engineering Technology, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.47%
  • Foreign institutions1.30%
  • Indian institutions1.66%
  • Individuals and others36.57%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
60.47%0.20%60.41%60.41%60.41%60.47%60.47%60.47%60.47%2.63%2.45%2.71%2.53%2.43%2.77%1.30%2.21%0.99%1.10%0.76%0.35%0.20%1.66%34.75%36.15%35.78%36.24%36.75%36.56%36.57%Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.41%60.41%60.41%60.47%60.47%60.47%60.47%
Indian promoters60.41%60.41%60.41%60.47%60.47%60.47%60.47%
39.59%39.59%39.59%39.53%39.53%39.53%39.53%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%13.97%21.38%21.38%21.38%
Shares in issue19,94,91,66219,94,91,66219,94,91,66219,94,91,66219,94,91,66219,94,91,66219,94,91,662
Shares locked in17,45,95,70217,02,02,2953,98,98,5003,98,98,5003,98,98,5003,98,98,50071,70,000
Promoters' shares locked in12,05,06,35012,05,06,3503,98,98,5003,98,98,5003,98,98,5003,98,98,500–
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Standard Engineering Technology shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

67,159Mar 2558,957Jun 2552,934Sep 2553,070Dec 2551,209Mar 2647,340Jun 2655,704Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders67,15958,95752,93453,07051,20947,34055,704
17171718181818
Indian promoters17171718181818
67,14258,94052,91753,05251,19147,32255,686
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Standard Engineering Technology promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAMAKRISHNA KANDULA, 22.09%. The filing names 44 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAMAKRISHNA KANDULAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.09%4,40,64,0008.45%
KRISHNA VENI KANDULAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.64%3,71,89,12010.01%
M/s S2 Engineering Services represented by its partners Kandula Ramakrishna and Kandula Krishna VeniIndian companies, trusts and others9.44%1,88,26,00060.86%
NAGESWARA RAO KANDULAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.46%68,97,8110.00%
M/s Standard Holdings represented by its partners Kandula Krishna Veni and Kandula RamakrishnaIndian companies, trusts and others2.31%46,01,48192.52%
KATRAGADDA VENKATA MOHANA RAOIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.90%18,00,00063.46%
POOJITHA KATRAGADDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.90%18,00,0000.00%
KATRAGADDA VENKATA RAMANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.75%15,00,00099.41%
VENKATA SIVA PRASAD KATRAGADDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.73%14,50,0000.00%
SRIKANTH KUDARAVALLIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.35%7,00,0000.00%
KRISHNA KANTH KUDARAVALLIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.35%7,00,0000.00%
KUDARAVALLI BALA BHAVANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.22%4,45,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Standard Engineering Technology, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ASAHI GLASSPLANT INC.Foreign companies3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%5.24%5.24%
MONOFLUS PTE.LTD.Foreign companies–––––3.59%3.59%
VENKATA SANDEEP GOPINEEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%
MONOFORM MANAGEMENT SUPPORT CO. LTDForeign companies5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%5.24%1.64%1.64%
AKKINENI ANURAGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.53%1.53%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%
AMANSA HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.08%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.20%–
AMANSA INVESTMENTS LTDForeign companies1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–
GL HAKKO CO. LTDForeign companies1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: AMANSA HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 2.20%
  • Individuals and others: AMANSA INVESTMENTS LTD no longer named, from 1.43%