Seshachal Technologies logo

Seshachal Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531794IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Seshachal Technologies Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1996
Last close ₹69.29₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹69.29.

26 Oct: open ₹69.29, high ₹69.29, low ₹65.83

Market cap
₹4.81 Cr4,932nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
3.00
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.5%
ROCE
−1.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
403

Seshachal Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Seshachal Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters33.87%
  • Individuals and others66.13%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
66.13%33.87%33.87%66.13%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.87%33.87%33.87%33.87%
Indian promoters33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.87%33.87%33.87%33.87%
66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.13%66.13%66.13%66.13%
Shares in issue69,43,60069,43,60069,43,60069,43,60069,43,60069,43,60069,43,60069,43,60069,43,60069,43,60069,43,60069,43,60069,43,60069,43,60069,43,60069,43,60069,43,60069,43,60069,43,60069,43,60069,43,60069,43,60069,43,60069,43,60069,43,60069,43,60069,43,60069,43,60069,43,6006,94,3606,94,3606,94,3606,94,360
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Seshachal Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,574Dec 161,574Mar 171,574Jun 171,528Jun 191,528Sep 191,528Dec 191,528Mar 201,567Jun 201,567Sep 201,525Dec 201,526Mar 211,526Jun 211,526Sep 211,526Dec 211,526Mar 221,527Jun 221,527Sep 221,527Dec 221,527Mar 231,527Jun 231,526Sep 231,526Dec 231,525Mar 241,525Jun 241,525Sep 241,525Dec 241,525Mar 251,525Jun 251,524Sep 251,409Dec 251,467Mar 261,483Jun 261,473Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,5741,5741,5741,5281,5281,5281,5281,5671,5671,5251,5261,5261,5261,5261,5261,5271,5271,5271,5271,5271,5261,5261,5251,5251,5251,5251,5251,5251,5241,4091,4671,4831,473
222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters222222222222222222222222222222222
1,5721,5721,5721,5261,5261,5261,5261,5651,5651,5231,5241,5241,5241,5241,5241,5251,5251,5251,5251,5251,5241,5241,5231,5231,5231,5231,5231,5231,5221,4071,4651,4811,471
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Seshachal Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CH NARENDRA, 27.78%.

Holder
CH NARENDRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.78%1,92,900
CH ANITHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.09%42,314
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Seshachal Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PARASURAM MANNAPARA RAMANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%–4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%
BHAVANA ASHOK KUMAR VAGHASIAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.87%1.87%1.87%–1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%
CHETAN DEEPAK BOGHANIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.86%1.86%
VIVEK KANDAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%
PRABHAKARA RAO ALOKAMResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––––––––––––––––––1.60%––1.60%1.60%
LAXSHMAN ANANDResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.44%
Chitturi Sai SamhithaResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%
TALIB ZAFARResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%
SRINIVAS BHASKER REDDY PENUMALLIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%
GAUTAMCHAND JAIN BOHARA .Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
SNEHALATHA SINGHIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%–1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.20%1.20%1.20%
BRAHMAM POLOJUResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.17%1.17%––1.17%––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%
G JAGDEESHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%–2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%–
NITUL DIPAKBHAI KAKADIYAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%1.49%–
VIPULBHAI GANESHBHAI KAKADIYAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.38%–
JITENDRA K PAREKHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.68%1.68%1.68%–1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.30%1.04%–
CHETAN D BOGHANIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.87%1.86%1.86%–1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%––
ALOKAM PRABHAKARA RAOResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%–1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–1.60%1.60%––
BRAHMAM PResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%–––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––
BETHINI HANUMANTHA RAOResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.02%2.02%2.02%–––
PARICHARLA NAGESWARA RAOResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%––1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%–––
BETHINA HANUMANTHA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%–2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%––––––
BHAHMAM POLOJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.17%–––––––––––––––––––
ASHOK KUMAR R PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: G JAGDEESH no longer named, from 2.45%; VIVEK KANDA newly named at 1.75%; NITUL DIPAKBHAI KAKADIYA no longer named, from 1.49%; 4 more moved