Senthil Infotek logo

Senthil Infotek shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531980IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Senthil Infotek Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1996
Last close ₹44.06₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 19 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹44.06.

19 Oct: open ₹44.06, high ₹44.06, low ₹44.06

52-week range of traded prices to 19 Oct 2026
₹28.44Low, 6 Apr 2026₹60.42High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹22 Cr4,204th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
8.36
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.6%
ROCE
−3.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
200

Senthil Infotek's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Senthil Infotek, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%26.25%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
54.30%59.25%59.25%59.25%64.22%64.22%64.22%64.22%69.17%69.17%69.17%69.17%69.17%73.57%73.57%73.57%73.57%73.57%73.57%73.57%73.57%73.57%73.57%73.57%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%62.90%None
Indian promoters54.30%59.25%59.25%59.25%64.22%64.22%64.22%64.22%69.17%69.17%69.17%69.17%69.17%73.57%73.57%73.57%73.57%73.57%73.57%73.57%73.57%73.57%73.57%73.57%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%62.90%45.73%62.90%62.90%62.90%–
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––17.17%––––
45.70%40.75%40.75%40.75%35.78%35.78%35.78%35.78%30.83%30.83%30.83%30.83%30.83%26.43%26.43%26.43%26.43%26.43%26.43%26.43%26.43%26.43%26.43%26.43%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%37.10%37.10%37.10%37.10%37.10%100.00%
Shares in issue50,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,00050,50,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Number of Senthil Infotek shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,197Dec 161,195Mar 171,202Jun 171,206Sep 171,199Dec 171,199Mar 181,202Jun 181,202Sep 181,088Dec 181,089Mar 191,093Jun 191,093Sep 191,096Dec 191,089Mar 201,093Jun 201,095Sep 201,102Dec 201,097Mar 211,097Jun 211,097Sep 211,091Dec 211,086Mar 221,099Jun 221,098Sep 221,093Dec 221,106Mar 231,105Jun 231,110Sep 231,120Dec 231,208Mar 241,219Jun 241,250Sep 241,243Dec 241,236Mar 251,200Jun 251,301Sep 251,269Dec 251,257Mar 261,258Jun 261,243Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1971,1951,2021,2061,1991,1991,2021,2021,0881,0891,0931,0931,0961,0891,0931,0951,1021,0971,0971,0971,0911,0861,0991,0981,0931,1061,1051,1101,1201,2081,2191,2501,2431,2361,2001,3011,2691,2571,2581,243
666666666666666666666666666666666655555None
Indian promoters666666666666666666666666666666666654555–
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1––––
1,1911,1891,1961,2001,1931,1931,1961,1961,0821,0831,0871,0871,0901,0831,0871,0891,0961,0911,0911,0911,0851,0801,0931,0921,0871,1001,0991,1041,1141,2021,2131,2441,2371,2301,1951,2961,2641,2521,2531,243
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Senthil Infotek, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SRINIVAS GOGINENINon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––40.78%
MURALI KOLLI KRISHNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––22.12%
Alluri Suman VarmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.86%10.86%10.86%10.86%10.86%10.86%
D THIMMAPPAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%5.84%
SWAMY NALLABELLIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%
ENDRA DURGA PRADEEP SIVA KUMAR GUNTAPALLIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%
GOPI CHAND KARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%–––––
BRAHMAIAH KOLLURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%–––––
KARI GOPI CHANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%3.37%3.37%–3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%–––––––––––––––––––––
KOLLURI BRAHMAIAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%–––––––––––––––––––––
SYED FAZAL MAHMOODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.49%–––––––4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Kari Gopi ChandiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––3.37%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
D SRINIVASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
K VEERA RAGHAVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VAJRALA MOHANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KOLLANGALA MOUNIKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KOLLANGALA RAMESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SRINIVAS GOGINENI newly named at 40.78%; MURALI KOLLI KRISHNA newly named at 22.12%