Schneider Electric President Systems logo

Schneider Electric President Systems shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544786Electrical EquipmentSmall Cap

Schneider Electric President Systems Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2026
Last close ₹1,490.35down ₹3.60 (0.24%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,493.95.

30 Oct: open ₹1,505.00, high ₹1,568.60, low ₹1,435.50

Range of traded prices from listing on 12 Jun 2026 to 30 Oct 2026
₹769.99Low, 16 Jun 2026₹2,718.75High, 17 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹1,803 Cr1,606th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
No balance sheet
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Jun 2026
Volume, BSE
8,792

Schneider Electric President Systems' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Schneider Electric President Systems, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.12%
  • Indian institutions0.13%
  • Individuals and others25.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.12%0.13%74.12%74.12%0.25%0.13%25.64%25.75%Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2026Sep 2026
74.12%74.12%
Foreign promoters74.12%74.12%
25.88%25.88%
Shares in issue1,20,96,0001,20,96,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Schneider Electric President Systems shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,141Jun 263,943Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,1413,943
11
Foreign promoters11
2,1403,942
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Schneider Electric President Systems promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Schneider Electric South East Asia (HQ) Pte. Ltd., 74.12%. The filing names 22 more members with no shares.

Holder
Schneider Electric South East Asia (HQ) Pte. Ltd.Foreign companies and others74.12%89,64,978
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Schneider Electric President Systems, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2026Sep 2026
NIRAJ KUMARNon-resident Indians4.58%4.58%
HITESH SATISHCHANDRA DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.14%3.14%
ADITYA DEORAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.34%
Sukant Venture Private LimitedCompanies1.18%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ADITYA DEORAH newly named at 1.34%; Sukant Venture Private Limited no longer named, from 1.18%