Sungarner Energies logo

Sungarner Energies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SELElectrical Equipment

Sungarner Energies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2023 · Issue price ₹83
Last close ₹268.00down ₹12.00 (4.29%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹280.00.

27 Oct: open ₹268.00, high ₹268.00, low ₹268.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹115.25Low, 30 Mar 2026₹385.40High, 23 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹62 Cr
P/E
16.21
P/B
4.12
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
29.1%
ROCE
18.6%
Debt to equity
1.81
Volume, NSE
200100.0% delivered

Sungarner Energies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sungarner Energies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.10%
  • Individuals and others37.90%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
62.10%37.90%61.49%61.49%61.49%61.49%61.67%62.00%62.10%38.51%38.51%38.51%38.51%38.33%38.00%37.90%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
61.49%61.49%61.49%61.49%61.67%62.00%62.10%
Indian promoters61.49%61.49%61.49%61.49%61.67%62.00%62.10%
38.51%38.51%38.51%38.51%38.33%38.00%37.90%
Shares in issue23,18,75023,18,75023,18,75023,18,75023,18,75023,18,75023,18,750
Shares locked in16,78,75016,78,7504,64,00014,25,8754,64,0004,64,000–
Promoters' shares locked in14,25,87514,25,8754,64,00014,25,4754,64,0004,64,000–
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Sungarner Energies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

241Sep 23477Mar 24713Sep 24792Mar 25860Sep 25814Mar 26755Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders241477713792860814755
6666666
Indian promoters6666666
235471707786854808749
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sungarner Energies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUMIT TIWARI, 53.62%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUMIT TIWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families53.62%12,43,375
SNIGDHA TIWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.46%1,96,100
UTKARSHA MISHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
MADHURIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
AMIT TIWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
AMAR NATH TIWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sungarner Energies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
POOJA ALMADIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.51%5.51%5.51%5.51%5.51%5.51%5.51%
ANSHUL AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%1.19%1.19%1.41%1.41%
CHAUBARA EATS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––1.39%
ANSHU AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%1.06%1.06%1.10%1.10%
DHAIRYASHIL NARAYANARAV CHATEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.10%
MUSKAN AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–
SUBHASH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––
SUNNY RAHEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%––––
AKILANDESWARI SELVAMURTHYNon-resident Indians2.00%2.04%–––––
SAURABH TRIPATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%––––––
ANSHUL AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%––––––
BHARAT KUMAR SOMCHAND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: CHAUBARA EATS PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.39%; DHAIRYASHIL NARAYANARAV CHATE newly named at 1.10%; MUSKAN AGARWAL no longer named, from 1.03%