Saint Gobain Sekurit India logo

Saint Gobain Sekurit India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SEKURITINDBSE: 515043Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Saint Gobain Sekurit India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1989
Last close ₹101.74down ₹0.66 (0.64%)BSE ₹101.80

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹102.40.

30 Oct: open ₹102.50, high ₹102.50, low ₹101.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 30 Oct 2026
₹80.00Low, 1 Apr 2026₹139.70High, 23 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹927 Cr1,507th largest listed
P/E
20.86
P/B
3.81
Dividend yield
2.46%
ROE
19.4%
ROCE
18.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
10,70281.0% delivered

Saint Gobain Sekurit India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Saint Gobain Sekurit India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters75.00%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others24.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
75.00%0.21%75.00%24.99%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
Indian promoters26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%
Foreign promoters48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%48.26%
25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%
Shares in issue9,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,7009,11,05,700
Shares locked in–––––––––––––200––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Saint Gobain Sekurit India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

22,089Dec 1622,534Mar 1723,042Jun 1723,510Sep 1723,464Dec 1723,221Mar 1823,457Jun 1823,404Sep 1824,342Dec 1824,168Mar 1924,270Jun 1924,510Sep 1926,424Dec 1926,795Mar 2025,809Jun 2025,748Sep 2024,594Dec 2024,387Mar 2126,052Jun 2129,858Sep 2132,048Dec 2133,568Mar 2235,111Jun 2234,080Sep 2233,464Dec 2233,847Mar 2333,468Jun 2334,854Sep 2334,917Dec 2335,865Mar 2437,192Jun 2438,429Sep 2440,374Dec 2440,939Mar 2541,204Jun 2540,629Sep 2539,932Dec 2539,331Mar 2638,662Jun 2638,469Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders22,08922,53423,04223,51023,46423,22123,45723,40424,34224,16824,27024,51026,42426,79525,80925,74824,59424,38726,05229,85832,04833,56835,11134,08033,46433,84733,46834,85434,91735,86537,19238,42940,37440,93941,20440,62939,93239,33138,66238,469
2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
22,08722,53223,04023,50823,46223,21923,45523,40224,34024,16624,26824,50826,42226,79325,80725,74624,59224,38526,05029,85632,04633,56635,10934,07833,46233,84533,46634,85234,91535,86337,19038,42740,37240,93741,20240,62739,93039,32938,66038,467
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Saint Gobain Sekurit India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SAINT-GOBAIN SEKURIT FRANCE, 48.26%.

Holder
SAINT-GOBAIN SEKURIT FRANCEForeign companies and others48.26%4,39,69,785
SAINT GOBAIN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others26.74%2,43,59,490
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Saint Gobain Sekurit India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Plutus Wealth Management LLPOther non-institutions–––2.36%4.39%4.94%5.49%––––––––––––––––––––––
Kuber India FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.02%1.10%1.30%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.