Seemax Resources logo

Seemax Resources shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544813Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles

Seemax Resources Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2026
Last close ₹88.50up ₹0.28 (0.32%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹88.22.

28 Oct: open ₹92.63, high ₹92.63, low ₹83.81

Range of traded prices from listing on 7 Jul 2026 to 28 Oct 2026
₹48.61Low, 12 Oct 2026₹112.80High, 7 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹39 Cr
P/E
22.27
P/B
5.21
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Jul 2026
ROE
23.4%
Debt to equity
1.64
Volume, BSE
40,000

Seemax Resources' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Seemax Resources, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.18%
  • Individuals and others31.82%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
68.18%
Indian promoters68.18%
31.82%
Shares in issue44,00,000
Shares locked in30,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in29,99,990
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Seemax Resources shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

234Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders234
6
Indian promoters6
228
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Seemax Resources promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is SEEMA AMIT TRIVEDI, 34.09%.

Holder
SEEMA AMIT TRIVEDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.09%14,99,975100.00%
AMIT TRIVEDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.09%14,99,975100.00%
JHANVI AMIT TRIVEDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10100.00%
SWETABEN V PARIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10100.00%
RAJVI TRIVEDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10100.00%
URVIBEN KASHYAP BHATTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Seemax Resources, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
DEEP HEALTH AI INDIA LIMITEDCompanies4.66%
BHAVISHYA ECOMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.59%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jul 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DEEP HEALTH AI INDIA LIMITED newly named at 4.66%; BHAVISHYA ECOMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 4.59%