SecMark Consultancy logo

SecMark Consultancy shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SECMARKBSE: 543234IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

SecMark Consultancy Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2020 on BSE, Oct 2023 on NSE
Last close ₹150.22up ₹0.22 (0.15%)BSE ₹147.50

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹150.00.

30 Oct: open ₹152.99, high ₹152.99, low ₹150.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹95.05Low, 21 Jan 2026₹179.50High, 31 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹157 Cr2,769th largest listed
P/E
65.99
P/B
6.75
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.8%
ROCE
7.4%
Debt to equity
0.25
Volume, NSE
33,79997.8% delivered

SecMark Consultancy's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2020: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns SecMark Consultancy, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters75.00%
  • Individuals and others25.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2023

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
75.00%25.00%75.00%75.00%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.71%74.71%74.71%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%25.00%25.00%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.29%25.29%25.29%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2020Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.99%75.00%75.00%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.71%74.71%74.71%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
Indian promoters72.99%75.00%75.00%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.71%74.71%74.71%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
27.01%25.00%25.00%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.29%25.29%25.29%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%
Shares in issue41,24,0001,03,70,5001,03,70,5001,03,82,1251,03,82,1251,03,82,1251,04,10,6251,04,10,6251,04,10,6251,04,47,0001,04,47,0001,04,47,0001,04,47,0001,04,47,000
Shares locked in30,10,00020,62,000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in30,10,00020,62,000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2023 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of SecMark Consultancy shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

679Sep 20422Sep 23864Dec 231,207Mar 241,228Jun 241,285Sep 241,477Dec 241,488Mar 251,634Jun 251,540Sep 251,542Dec 251,600Mar 261,542Jun 261,530Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2020Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6794228641,2071,2281,2851,4771,4881,6341,5401,5421,6001,5421,530
75555555566666
Indian promoters75555555566666
6724178591,2021,2231,2801,4721,4831,6291,5341,5361,5941,5361,524
Filings before Sep 2023 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

SecMark Consultancy promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SECMARK HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED, 72.03%. The filing names 10 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SECMARK HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others72.03%75,25,000
MINAKSHI VIJAY RAMAIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.05%1,10,000
PRIYANKA VINIT PURECHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.01%1,05,000
HEMENDRA MOHANLAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.67%70,040
SHARDUL JASHWANTLAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.19%20,000
SNEHAL RAMESH INDURKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%5,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of SecMark Consultancy, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2020Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CODIFI FINSERV PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––3.57%3.57%3.57%
MAMTA JAYARAM SHETTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.88%1.94%1.94%2.11%2.11%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%
SHILPA MANOJ DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.20%1.40%1.48%1.67%1.73%1.75%1.81%1.89%1.94%1.96%
BP WEALTH MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.02%4.02%––1.21%
KIFS FINSTOCK LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%
KHANDWALA FINSTOCK PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.21%1.21%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––––
BP EQUITIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.26%1.86%––––––––––––
ALPHA LEON ENTERPRISES LLPOther non-institutions1.82%–––––––––––––
VIJETA BROKING INDIA PVT.LTD.Other non-institutions1.36%–––––––––––––
INDORIENT FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD.Other non-institutions1.21%–––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BP WEALTH MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.21%; SHILPA MANOJ DOSHI 1.96%, +0.02 pts