SEA TV Network logo

SEA TV Network shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 533268EntertainmentSmall Cap

SEA TV Network Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2010
Last close ₹2.95down ₹0.15 (4.84%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3.10.

28 Oct: open ₹3.10, high ₹3.10, low ₹2.95

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹2.57Low, 4 Aug 2026₹5.55High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹3.55 Cr5,051st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
81

SEA TV Network's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns SEA TV Network, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.59%
  • Individuals and others41.41%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
58.59%41.41%58.59%41.41%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
58.39%58.39%58.39%58.40%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.59%58.59%58.59%58.59%58.59%58.59%58.59%
Indian promoters58.39%58.39%58.39%58.40%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.49%58.59%58.59%58.59%58.59%58.59%58.59%58.59%
41.61%41.61%41.61%41.60%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.51%41.41%41.41%41.41%41.41%41.41%41.41%41.41%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares51.37%51.37%51.37%51.36%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.19%51.19%51.19%51.19%51.19%51.19%51.19%
Shares in issue1,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,0001,20,20,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of SEA TV Network shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,224Dec 163,207Mar 173,179Jun 173,159Sep 173,081Dec 173,086Mar 183,069Jun 183,070Sep 183,066Dec 183,072Mar 193,068Jun 193,088Sep 193,092Dec 193,091Mar 203,095Jun 203,086Sep 203,076Dec 203,051Mar 213,037Jun 213,101Sep 213,188Dec 213,415Mar 223,515Jun 223,472Sep 223,468Dec 223,472Mar 233,442Jun 233,444Sep 233,486Dec 233,494Mar 244,570Jun 2411,338Sep 2414,187Dec 2415,841Mar 2516,359Jun 2516,285Sep 2516,251Dec 2516,203Mar 2616,162Jun 2616,126Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,2243,2073,1793,1593,0813,0863,0693,0703,0663,0723,0683,0883,0923,0913,0953,0863,0763,0513,0373,1013,1883,4153,5153,4723,4683,4723,4423,4443,4863,4944,57011,33814,18715,84116,35916,28516,25116,20316,16216,126
5555555555555555555555555555555554444444
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555555555555554444444
3,2193,2023,1743,1543,0763,0813,0643,0653,0613,0673,0633,0833,0873,0863,0903,0813,0713,0463,0323,0963,1833,4103,5103,4673,4633,4673,4373,4393,4813,4894,56511,33314,18215,83716,35516,28116,24716,19916,15816,122
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

SEA TV Network promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NEERAJ JAIN, 57.17%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NEERAJ JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families57.17%68,72,31552.46%
SONAL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.82%98,5000.00%
PANKAJ JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.38%46,0000.00%
CHHAYA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.22%26,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of SEA TV Network, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AMISHABEN NITINKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%17.46%
SAMIKUMAR DIPAKBHAI SHAH HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.37%
SAMIRKUMAR DIPAKBHAI SHAH HUFOther non-institutions––––––––2.37%–2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%–
SHRIRAM CREDIT COMPANY LIMITEDCompanies–3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––
GIRABEN ATULBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.08%2.08%1.24%–––––
Samirkumar DIpak Bhai ShahOther non-institutions–––––––––2.37%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Nilam Samirkumar ShahOther non-institutions––––2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUMTINATH SHARES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LTDOther non-institutions–16.69%–16.69%16.69%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JM FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KIRANBEN SURESHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.37%2.37%2.37%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUMTHINATH SHARES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––16.69%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sumtinath Shares & Services Private LimitedOther non-institutions16.69%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sriram Credit Company LimitedOther non-institutions3.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Kiraben Sureshbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.37%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SAMIKUMAR DIPAKBHAI SHAH HUF newly named at 2.37%; SAMIRKUMAR DIPAKBHAI SHAH HUF no longer named, from 2.37%