Sealmatic India logo

Sealmatic India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543782Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Sealmatic India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2023
Last close ₹387.85down ₹4.15 (1.06%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹392.00.

27 Oct: open ₹385.00, high ₹390.00, low ₹380.25

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹313.00Low, 1 Feb 2026₹467.50High, 6 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹421 Cr1,970th largest listed
P/E
44.19
P/B
3.78
Dividend yield
0.28%
ROE
8.9%
Debt to equity
0.08
Volume, BSE
2,700

Sealmatic India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sealmatic India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.96%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions2.67%
  • Individuals and others25.37%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.38%0.00%72.38%72.38%71.96%0.66%0.00%4.42%3.35%2.67%22.54%24.27%25.37%Mar 23Sep 23Sep 26
Per centMar 2023Sep 2023Sep 202630 Sep
72.38%72.38%71.96%
Indian promoters72.38%72.38%71.96%
27.62%27.62%28.04%
Shares in issue90,50,00090,50,0001,08,59,995
Shares locked in68,35,10065,50,400–
Promoters' shares locked in65,50,40065,50,400–
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Sealmatic India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,390Mar 231,758Sep 233,222Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2023Sep 2023Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders1,3901,7583,222
111111
Indian promoters111111
1,3791,7473,211
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sealmatic India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is MOHAMED HANIF SHARIFBHAI CHAUDHARI, 11.34%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MOHAMED HANIF SHARIFBHAI CHAUDHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.34%12,31,462
ABIDALI SHARIF CHAUDHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.34%12,32,043
SADIK HUSSEN CHAUDARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.34%12,31,462
SALEHA ISMAIL BALWAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.03%7,63,214
HUSSEIN ABDULKARIM BALWAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.89%7,48,785
RAFIQ HUSSEIN BALWAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.89%6,39,884
ISMAIL ABDUL KARIM BALWAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.76%6,25,454
BALWA UMAR ABDUL KARIMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.02%4,36,888
NEHA UMAR BALWAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.21%3,48,480
SANIA UMAR BALWAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.21%3,48,120
WAHEEDA UMAR BALWAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.92%2,08,603
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sealmatic India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2023Sep 2023Sep 202630 Sep
SOLIDARITY MICRO CAP EMERGING LEADER AIFAlternative investment funds––2.63%
INDIA EQUITY FUND 1Alternative investment funds4.42%3.35%–
MONEYWISE FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT. LTD.Companies1.29%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: SOLIDARITY MICRO CAP EMERGING LEADER AIF newly named at 2.63%