Scoda Tubes logo

Scoda Tubes shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SCODATUBESBSE: 544411Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Scoda Tubes Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2025 · Issue price ₹140
Last close ₹104.88down ₹2.21 (2.06%)BSE ₹104.65

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹107.09.

30 Oct: open ₹107.20, high ₹107.20, low ₹104.50

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹104.50Low, 30 Oct 2026₹181.48High, 13 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹628 Cr1,582nd largest listed
P/E
16.98
P/B
1.61
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.7%
ROCE
11.5%
Debt to equity
0.47
Volume, NSE
72,29463.9% delivered

Scoda Tubes' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Scoda Tubes, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.43%
  • Foreign institutions8.58%
  • Indian institutions0.44%
  • Individuals and others24.55%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.43%0.44%66.43%66.43%66.43%66.43%66.43%66.43%8.09%7.79%8.04%8.16%8.38%8.58%7.88%6.90%7.40%7.37%3.58%0.44%17.59%18.88%18.14%18.05%21.61%24.55%Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
66.43%66.43%66.43%66.43%66.43%66.43%
Indian promoters66.43%66.43%66.43%66.43%66.43%66.43%
33.57%33.57%33.57%33.57%33.57%33.57%
Shares in issue5,99,08,9005,99,08,9005,99,08,9005,99,08,9005,99,08,9005,99,08,900
Shares locked in4,89,08,9004,41,94,7001,19,99,9971,19,99,9971,19,99,9971,19,99,997
Promoters' shares locked in3,97,94,7003,97,94,7001,19,99,9971,19,99,9971,19,99,9971,19,99,997
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Scoda Tubes shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

27,480Jun 2527,270Sep 2525,941Dec 2525,111Mar 2625,953Jun 2625,497Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders27,48027,27025,94125,11125,95325,497
181818181818
Indian promoters181818181818
27,46227,25225,92325,09325,93525,479
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Scoda Tubes promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Saurabh Amrutbhai Patel, 10.35%. The filing names 48 more members with no shares.

Holder
Saurabh Amrutbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.35%61,99,00855.08%
Samarth Bharatbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.35%61,99,00855.08%
Jagrutkumar Rameshbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.64%39,79,47055.08%
Ravi Rameshbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.64%39,79,47055.08%
Nisarg Rameshbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.31%31,81,7470.00%
Ratanben Rameshbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.99%23,87,6820.00%
Ranchhodbhai K Patel Huf .Individuals and Hindu undivided families3.32%19,89,7350.00%
Rameshbhai Nathalal PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.32%19,89,7350.00%
Vipulkumar Arvindbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.39%14,30,52655.08%
Hardik Rameshbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.21%13,25,1570.00%
Vinaben Rameshbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.87%11,18,4180.00%
Heena Hardik PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.78%10,64,3540.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Scoda Tubes, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Malabar India Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I7.58%7.58%7.58%7.70%7.70%7.70%
Carnelian Bharat Amritkaal Fund .Alternative investment funds3.34%3.34%3.34%3.28%3.28%–
Mncl Capital Compounder Fund 2Alternative investment funds2.45%2.45%3.04%3.04%––
Hutoxy Kersi BhadhaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.30%––––
Sathyamoorthi DevarajuluResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Carnelian Bharat Amritkaal Fund . no longer named, from 3.28%