Sharp Chucks and Machines logo

Sharp Chucks and Machines shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SCMLIndustrial Products

Sharp Chucks and Machines Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2023 · Issue price ₹58
Last close ₹92.95up ₹8.00 (9.42%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹84.95.

28 Oct: open ₹89.85, high ₹92.95, low ₹89.85

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹68.65Low, 18 Sep 2026₹159.50High, 8 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹135 Cr
P/E
16.28
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.9%
Debt to equity
1.13
Volume, NSE
6,000100.0% delivered

Sharp Chucks and Machines' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sharp Chucks and Machines, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.67%
  • Foreign institutions0.34%
  • Indian institutions0.08%
  • Individuals and others35.91%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.01%0.00%73.01%68.25%69.76%69.76%68.25%68.25%68.25%63.67%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.34%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.10%0.16%0.10%0.08%26.98%31.73%30.22%30.22%31.65%31.59%31.65%35.91%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.01%68.25%69.76%69.76%68.25%68.25%68.25%63.67%
Indian promoters73.01%68.25%69.76%69.76%68.25%68.25%68.25%63.67%
27.00%31.75%30.24%30.24%31.75%31.75%31.75%36.33%
Shares in issue1,07,59,7921,15,09,7921,20,84,7921,20,84,7921,15,09,7921,15,09,7921,15,09,7921,44,96,792
Shares locked in78,55,79279,35,79230,23,79230,23,79222,01,79222,01,79222,01,79297,37,360
Promoters' shares locked in78,55,54278,55,54222,01,79222,01,79222,01,79222,01,79222,01,79280,93,360
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Sharp Chucks and Machines shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

796Mar 24689Sep 24694Mar 25753Jun 25780Sep 25700Dec 25675Mar 26751Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders796689694753780700675751
55555555
Indian promoters55555555
791684689748775695670746
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sharp Chucks and Machines promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AJAY SIKKA, 45.27%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AJAY SIKKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families45.27%65,61,766100.00%
GOPIKA SIKKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.31%17,84,620100.00%
SUMAN BALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.92%5,68,6850.00%
RAMESH RANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.18%3,15,4710.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Sharp Chucks and Machines, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
VASU GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.77%
SIDHARTH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.72%
MANISH GROVERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.11%–1.16%1.16%1.44%
SHIFALI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.38%
PRITPAL SINGH CHAWLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.38%
AKSHIT JUNEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.55%–1.48%2.79%1.56%–1.29%
RAMANPREET SINGH CHAWLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.05%
GAGANDEEP KAUR CHAWLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.03%
WCA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.00%
SHAMMI KHANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.00%
OREGANO LIFE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.47%1.27%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VASU GUPTA newly named at 1.77%; SIDHARTH GUPTA newly named at 1.72%; PRITPAL SINGH CHAWLA newly named at 1.38%; 7 more moved