Schneider Electric Infrastructure logo

Schneider Electric Infrastructure shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SCHNEIDERBSE: 534139Electrical EquipmentSmall Cap

Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Mar 2012
Last close ₹1,091.10down ₹39.60 (3.50%)BSE ₹1,093.35

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,130.70.

30 Oct: open ₹1,131.00, high ₹1,131.20, low ₹1,072.30

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹571.85Low, 21 Jan 2026₹1,548.00High, 8 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹26,089 Cr315th largest listed
P/E
141.97
P/B
33.69
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
27.5%
ROCE
24.7%
Debt to equity
0.57
Volume, NSE
1,13,79456.0% delivered

Schneider Electric Infrastructure's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Schneider Electric Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters75.00%
  • Foreign institutions3.42%
  • Indian institutions4.80%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others16.78%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
75.00%0.48%75.00%3.42%4.80%16.78%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
Indian promoters70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%70.57%
Foreign promoters4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%
25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%
Shares in issue23,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,03523,91,04,035
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Schneider Electric Infrastructure shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

51,383Dec 1652,428Mar 1752,970Jun 1753,764Sep 1753,203Dec 1753,226Mar 1854,241Jun 1852,683Sep 1853,312Dec 1852,021Mar 1951,773Jun 1951,923Sep 1947,596Dec 1947,969Mar 2049,069Jun 2050,219Sep 2050,970Dec 2057,114Mar 2160,301Jun 2172,997Sep 2174,010Dec 2175,527Mar 2276,211Jun 2271,967Sep 2272,686Dec 2272,417Mar 2370,310Jun 2376,427Sep 2379,814Dec 2382,248Mar 241,03,903Jun 241,07,899Sep 241,07,595Dec 241,12,090Mar 251,14,958Jun 251,07,879Sep 251,10,055Dec 251,06,662Mar 261,17,705Jun 261,23,166Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders51,38352,42852,97053,76453,20353,22654,24152,68353,31252,02151,77351,92347,59647,96949,06950,21950,97057,11460,30172,99774,01075,52776,21171,96772,68672,41770,31076,42779,81482,2481,03,9031,07,8991,07,5951,12,0901,14,9581,07,8791,10,0551,06,6621,17,7051,23,166
2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
51,38152,42652,96853,76253,20153,22454,23952,68153,31052,01951,77151,92147,59447,96749,06750,21750,96857,11260,29972,99574,00875,52576,20971,96572,68472,41570,30876,42579,81282,2461,03,9011,07,8971,07,5931,12,0881,14,9561,07,8771,10,0531,06,6601,17,7031,23,164
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Schneider Electric Infrastructure promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Energy Grid Automation Transformers and Switchgears India Private Limited, 70.57%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.

Holder
Energy Grid Automation Transformers and Switchgears India Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others70.57%16,87,35,367
Schneider Electric Singapore Pte LtdForeign companies and others4.43%1,05,92,659
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Schneider Electric Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Schneider Electric Infrastructure

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Akash BhanshaliResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.52%1.52%1.52%–1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.57%2.36%2.35%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%1.97%1.35%1.35%
BLUE DAIMOND PROPERTIES PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––––––––
CATAMARAN VENTURES LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%–––––––––––––
PLUTUS WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.68%–––––––––––––––––––––
THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%–1.44%1.23%1.23%1.19%1.14%1.14%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Akash BhansaliResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.52%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AZIM PREMJI TRUSTOther non-institutions–2.01%2.01%2.01%1.99%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRAZIM TRADING AND INVESTMENT CO.PVT.LTD.Other non-institutions–3.85%1.84%1.84%1.75%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HASHAM IVESTMENT AND TRADING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.85%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.