Safety Controls & Devices logo

Safety Controls & Devices shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544746ConstructionSmall Cap

SAFETY CONTROLS & DEVICES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2026
Last close ₹69.00down ₹0.07 (0.10%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹69.07.

28 Oct: open ₹69.00, high ₹72.00, low ₹69.00

Range of traded prices from listing on 13 Apr 2026 to 28 Oct 2026
₹54.25Low, 17 Aug 2026₹107.98High, 15 May 2026
Market cap
₹137 Cr2,531st largest listed
P/E
9.48
P/B
2.33
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Apr 2026
ROE
24.5%
Debt to equity
0.84
Volume, BSE
14,400

Safety Controls & Devices' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Safety Controls & Devices, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters46.40%
  • Foreign institutions0.12%
  • Indian institutions4.81%
  • Individuals and others48.67%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
46.40%
Indian promoters46.40%
53.60%
Shares in issue1,98,26,999
Shares locked in1,38,26,999
Promoters' shares locked in91,99,305
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Safety Controls & Devices shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

647Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders647
3
Indian promoters3
644
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Safety Controls & Devices promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is RAJNISH CHOPRA, 46.15%.

Holder
RAJNISH CHOPRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families46.15%91,49,305100.00%
ABHISHEK CHOPRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.25%49,000100.00%
ANJALI CHOPRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Safety Controls & Devices, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
AMIT R AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.71%
SHINE STAR BUILD CAP PVT LTDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI3.78%
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.70%
SHALU MUKESH KUMAR BHIMRAJKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.36%
NAVINKUMAR MAHABIRPRASAD DALMIANon-resident Indians1.23%
PACE COMMODITY BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.22%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Apr 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: VISIONARY VALUE FUND no longer named, from 2.19%; UPSURGE OPPORTUNITIES FUND 1-INVESTMENT ACCOUNT no longer named, from 1.72%; PESB ALPHA FUND no longer named, from 1.28%; 5 more moved
  • Individuals and others: AMIT R AGARWAL 5.71%, +3.69 pts; SHALU MUKESH KUMAR BHIMRAJKA newly named at 2.36%; NAVIN MAHAVIRPRASAD DALMIA no longer named, from 1.23%; 2 more moved