SBI Funds Management shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SBIFUNDSBSE: 544829Capital Markets

SBI Funds Management Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 2026 · Issue price ₹574
Last close ₹468.50up ₹6.45 (1.40%)BSE ₹468.35

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹462.05.

29 Oct: open ₹462.05, high ₹470.30, low ₹460.80

Range of traded prices from listing on 21 Jul 2026 to 29 Oct 2026
₹433.65Low, 26 Oct 2026₹624.95High, 21 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹95,425 Cr
P/E
No full year
P/B
12.63
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Jul 2026
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
6,42,75260.2% delivered

SBI Funds Management's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group and its promoters by name.

Who owns SBI Funds Management, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters88.19%
  • Foreign institutions1.43%
  • Indian institutions4.18%
  • Individuals and others6.20%
Per centSep 2026
88.19%
Indian promoters55.56%
Foreign promoters32.63%
11.81%
Shares in issue2,03,68,27,612
Shares locked in1,86,77,25,936
Promoters' shares locked in1,79,62,90,761
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of SBI Funds Management shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,12,931Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2026
All shareholders12,12,931
2
Indian promoters1
Foreign promoters1
12,12,929
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

SBI Funds Management promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is STATE BANK OF INDIA, 55.56%. The filing names 97 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
STATE BANK OF INDIAIndian financial institutions and banks55.56%1,13,16,65,603100.00%
AMUNDI INDIA HOLDINGForeign companies and others32.63%66,46,25,158100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.