Suratwwala Business Group logo

Suratwwala Business Group shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SBGLPBSE: 543218RealtySmall Cap

Suratwwala Business Group Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 2020 on BSE, Feb 2023 on NSE
Last close ₹21.26up ₹0.28 (1.33%)BSE ₹21.90

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹20.98.

27 Oct: open ₹21.30, high ₹22.17, low ₹20.60

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹18.35Low, 30 Mar 2026₹40.90High, 19 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹369 Cr1,857th largest listed
P/E
8.80
P/B
3.34
Dividend yield
0.56%
ROE
46.8%
ROCE
29.6%
Debt to equity
0.75
Volume, NSE
13,03882.2% delivered

Suratwwala Business Group's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2020: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Suratwwala Business Group, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.39%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others26.61%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Mar 2023

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.78%0.00%74.78%74.78%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%0.00%0.03%0.15%0.01%0.01%0.10%0.03%0.30%0.05%0.01%0.01%25.22%25.19%26.46%26.60%26.60%26.50%26.58%26.30%26.56%26.60%26.61%26.60%26.61%26.60%26.61%Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2020Mar 2021Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.42%73.42%74.78%74.78%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%
Indian promoters73.42%73.42%74.28%74.78%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%73.39%
Foreign promoters––0.50%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
26.58%26.58%25.22%25.22%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%26.61%
Shares in issue1,73,41,6441,73,41,6441,73,41,6441,73,41,6441,73,41,6441,73,41,6441,73,41,64417,34,16,44017,34,16,44017,34,16,44017,34,16,44017,34,16,44017,34,16,44017,34,16,44017,34,16,44017,34,16,44017,34,16,440
Shares locked in1,27,41,6441,27,41,64436,00,00036,00,0000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,27,31,6191,27,31,61936,00,00036,00,0000000000––––––
Filings before Mar 2023 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Suratwwala Business Group shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

110Sep 20113Mar 21698Mar 23807Jun 231,248Sep 232,114Dec 233,107Mar 249,415Jun 249,054Sep 249,884Dec 2411,296Mar 2510,783Jun 2510,482Sep 2510,319Dec 2510,081Mar 2610,043Jun 2610,433Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2020Mar 2021Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1101136988071,2482,1143,1079,4159,0549,88411,29610,78310,48210,31910,08110,04310,433
1414151515151515151515151515151515
Indian promoters1414141515151515151515151515151515
Foreign promoters––100000000––––––
96996837921,2332,0993,0929,4009,0399,86911,28110,76810,46710,30410,06610,02810,418
Filings before Mar 2023 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Suratwwala Business Group promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Jatin Dhansukhlal Suratwala, 38.70%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Jatin Dhansukhlal SuratwalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families38.70%6,71,14,020
Manoj Dhansukhlal SuratwalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.19%2,28,75,080
Manisha Jatin SuratwalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.76%99,81,120
Hitendra SuratwalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.55%96,18,250
Hema SukhadiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.50%78,03,020
Mehta MayuriIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.89%67,48,280
Suratwwala properties LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.50%8,74,010
Ishita Manoj SuratwalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.25%4,37,250
Radha Pankaj SukhadiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.22%3,79,570
Vaibhavi Jatin SuratwalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%3,58,220
Yash Jatin SuratwalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%3,11,120
Saloni Hitendra SuratwalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%3,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Suratwwala Business Group, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2020Mar 2021Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Rajesh Bipin KamdarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.14%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%
Kulin Shantilal VoraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.16%1.15%1.12%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
Shree Tirupati Aviation Consultancy Private LimitedCompanies–––––1.00%––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
Vardhilal Shivrambhai ThakkarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.52%–––––––
Hindu Undivided FamilyOther non-institutions–––––––––1.14%–––––––
L7 Hitech Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––1.03%–––––––
Jainam Broking LimitedCompanies––––2.20%3.00%2.59%3.95%3.57%––––––––
Krupa Shreyans ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––
Asha Deven ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%–––––––––––––––
Swati Atit ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%–––––––––––––––
Aneri Deven ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%1.43%–––––––––––––––
Atit Deven ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.43%–––––––––––––––
Manali Sanket ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%1.29%–––––––––––––––
Rajesh B KamdarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.20%–––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.