Shree Bhavya Fabrics logo

Shree Bhavya Fabrics shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 521131Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Shree Bhavya Fabrics Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1994
Last close ₹20.58down ₹0.57 (2.70%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹21.15.

27 Oct: open ₹21.00, high ₹21.00, low ₹20.50

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹19.50Low, 30 Jun 2026₹31.25High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹20 Cr4,039th largest listed
P/E
8.75
P/B
0.52
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.1%
ROCE
8.5%
Debt to equity
1.82
Volume, BSE
64

Shree Bhavya Fabrics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shree Bhavya Fabrics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters47.27%
  • Individuals and others52.73%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
52.73%47.27%47.27%52.73%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%
Indian promoters47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%47.27%
52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%52.73%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%40.25%
Shares in issue95,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shree Bhavya Fabrics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,954Dec 162,980Mar 172,972Jun 172,985Sep 172,944Dec 172,921Mar 182,929Jun 182,926Sep 182,926Dec 182,926Mar 192,922Jun 192,914Sep 192,903Dec 192,899Mar 202,914Jun 202,896Sep 202,884Dec 202,881Mar 212,897Jun 212,975Sep 213,507Dec 213,562Mar 223,571Jun 223,521Sep 223,503Dec 223,494Mar 233,486Jun 233,610Sep 233,653Dec 233,733Mar 243,834Jun 243,793Sep 243,799Dec 243,794Mar 253,773Jun 253,737Sep 253,718Dec 253,701Mar 263,683Jun 263,658Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,9542,9802,9722,9852,9442,9212,9292,9262,9262,9262,9222,9142,9032,8992,9142,8962,8842,8812,8972,9753,5073,5623,5713,5213,5033,4943,4863,6103,6533,7333,8343,7933,7993,7943,7733,7373,7183,7013,6833,658
8888888888888885555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters8888888888888885555555555555555555555555
2,9462,9722,9642,9772,9362,9132,9212,9182,9182,9182,9142,9062,8952,8912,9062,8912,8792,8762,8922,9703,5023,5573,5663,5163,4983,4893,4813,6053,6483,7283,8293,7883,7943,7893,7683,7323,7133,6963,6783,653
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shree Bhavya Fabrics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PURUSHOTTAM R. AGARWAL HUF, 26.24%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PURUSHOTTAM R. AGARWAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.24%24,92,3440.00%
PURUSHOTTAM RADHESHYAM AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.03%18,07,581100.00%
SOMNA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.49%1,41,8510.00%
TILOKCHAND AND SONSIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.51%48,6490.00%
NIRMALADEVI RAJENDRAPRASAD AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2500.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Shree Bhavya Fabrics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
TANISHA GOPALKRISHNA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%
RIA NIMESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%–2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%
RICHI MANOJKUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.51%1.51%1.51%1.52%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%–1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%
SUJIT KRISHNA PUTHRANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.47%1.81%1.82%1.82%1.83%1.83%1.88%
MUKESH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–1.32%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.45%1.45%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%
SUMAN CHEPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.25%1.35%
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.77%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.44%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.32%1.27%
MRUNAL AGENCY AND FINANCIALS PVT. LTD.Companies1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
VEENSAN FABRICS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
SARITA ARVIND SANCHETIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.05%1.05%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
VIKAS AGARWALOther non-institutions5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%––5.00%5.00%––––––––––5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%–––––––
SACHIN SURESH DHOOTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.86%1.86%2.00%2.00%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%1.72%1.72%1.72%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.22%2.11%2.11%2.23%1.98%2.20%2.35%2.35%2.00%––––––––––––
RICIHI MANOJKUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.91%––––––––––––
MRUNAL AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%––––––––––––
VEENASAN FABRICS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%––––––––––––
VIKAS AGARWAL HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––5.00%5.00%––5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%–––––––––––––––
MUKESH AGARWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%–––––––––––––––
AMBROSIA FABRICS PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––––––––––––––
THOTA BIKSHAPATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.06%1.08%1.16%1.16%1.08%1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––
JYOTIKA MAHESHBHAI DAVEResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.48%1.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.79%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GAUTAM HANSRAJ GOUTHIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HARMINDERSINGH GURUMUKHSINGH ARORAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEVENDRA MOTIRAM RAJPUTResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARORA S HARMINDERSINGH GU RUMUKHSINGHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GOPALKRISHNA NARENDRAKUMAR GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.63%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SUMAN CHEPURI 1.35%, +0.10 pts; SANGEETHA S 1.27%, −0.05 pts; SUJIT KRISHNA PUTHRAN 1.88%, +0.05 pts