Shivalik Bimetal Controls logo

Shivalik Bimetal Controls shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SBCLBSE: 513097Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Shivalik Bimetal Controls Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jul 1986 on BSE, Jun 2021 on NSE
Last close ₹1,007.20up ₹91.50 (9.99%)BSE ₹1,005.45

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹915.70.

27 Oct: open ₹936.90, high ₹1,007.20, low ₹908.40

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹368.60Low, 30 Mar 2026₹1,215.70High, 4 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹5,802 Cr960th largest listed
P/E
54.69
P/B
12.05
Dividend yield
0.40%
ROE
23.9%
ROCE
23.6%
Debt to equity
0.12
Volume, NSE
4,82,22654.2% delivered

Shivalik Bimetal Controls' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Shivalik Bimetal Controls, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters33.61%
  • Foreign institutions3.41%
  • Indian institutions10.87%
  • Individuals and others52.11%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
60.61%0.06%33.61%3.41%10.87%52.11%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.85%61.85%61.85%61.85%61.82%61.24%61.04%60.88%60.77%60.77%60.50%60.50%60.53%60.55%60.55%60.61%60.61%60.61%60.61%60.61%60.61%60.61%60.61%60.61%60.61%60.61%60.61%51.09%51.09%51.13%51.14%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.37%33.61%33.61%
Indian promoters61.85%61.85%61.85%61.85%61.82%61.24%61.04%60.88%60.77%60.77%60.50%60.50%60.53%60.55%60.55%60.61%60.61%60.61%60.61%60.61%60.61%60.61%60.61%60.61%59.82%59.82%59.82%50.30%50.30%50.34%50.35%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.37%33.61%33.61%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.79%0.79%0.79%0.79%0.79%0.79%0.79%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––
38.15%38.15%38.15%38.15%38.18%38.76%38.96%39.12%39.23%39.23%39.50%39.50%39.47%39.45%39.45%39.39%39.39%39.39%39.39%39.39%39.39%39.39%39.39%39.39%39.39%39.39%39.39%48.91%48.91%48.87%48.86%66.83%66.83%66.83%66.83%66.83%66.83%66.63%66.39%66.39%
Shares in issue1,92,01,4001,92,01,4001,92,01,4001,92,01,4003,84,02,8003,84,02,8003,84,02,8003,84,02,8003,84,02,8003,84,02,8003,84,02,8003,84,02,8003,84,02,8003,84,02,8003,84,02,8003,84,02,8003,84,02,8003,84,02,8003,84,02,8003,84,02,8003,84,02,8003,84,02,8003,84,02,8003,84,02,8005,76,04,2005,76,04,2005,76,04,2005,76,04,2005,76,04,2005,76,04,2005,76,04,2005,76,04,2005,76,04,2005,76,04,2005,76,04,2005,76,04,2005,76,04,2005,76,04,2005,76,04,2005,76,04,200
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Shivalik Bimetal Controls shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,017Dec 164,824Mar 174,831Jun 175,450Sep 176,868Dec 176,729Mar 186,687Jun 186,767Sep 186,971Dec 186,671Mar 196,791Jun 196,981Sep 196,920Dec 196,756Mar 207,011Jun 206,744Sep 206,842Dec 207,965Mar 218,425Jun 2111,832Sep 2113,927Dec 2119,779Mar 2221,412Jun 2224,949Sep 2229,598Dec 2229,688Mar 2335,657Jun 2353,111Sep 2356,266Dec 2361,155Mar 2465,473Jun 2467,848Sep 2470,612Dec 2469,689Mar 2567,484Jun 2566,293Sep 2564,010Dec 2560,956Mar 2665,391Jun 2672,483Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,0174,8244,8315,4506,8686,7296,6876,7676,9716,6716,7916,9816,9206,7567,0116,7446,8427,9658,42511,83213,92719,77921,41224,94929,59829,68835,65753,11156,26661,15565,47367,84870,61269,68967,48466,29364,01060,95665,39172,483
18181818181717161616161616161616161616161616161616161614141414777777777
Indian promoters18181818181717161616161616161616161616161616161615151513131313777777777
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––000001111111000––––––
4,9994,8064,8135,4326,8506,7126,6706,7516,9556,6556,7756,9656,9046,7406,9956,7286,8267,9498,40911,81613,91119,76321,39624,93329,58229,67235,64153,09756,25261,14165,45967,84170,60569,68267,47766,28664,00360,94965,38472,476
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Shivalik Bimetal Controls promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is O D FINANCE AND INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITED, 15.73%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
O D FINANCE AND INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others15.73%90,63,571
NARINDER SINGH GHUMMANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.80%44,91,000
KABIR GHUMMANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.79%21,83,250
SUMER GHUMMANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.78%21,77,220
TEJINDERJEET KAUR GHUMMANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.60%9,24,000
SIRMAUR HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.91%5,23,100
MILLY GHUMMANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%300
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Shivalik Bimetal Controls, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Shivalik Bimetal Controls

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MAHENDRABHAI CHANDULAL DHARU HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%1.46%1.45%1.45%1.43%1.43%1.44%1.44%1.47%1.45%1.44%1.44%1.43%1.43%1.44%1.43%1.36%1.28%
PERSISTENCE CAPITAL FUND IAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.27%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.27%1.26%1.28%1.26%1.24%1.22%
PREMILABEN MAHENDRAKUMAR DHARUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.02%1.03%1.03%1.12%1.10%1.09%1.09%1.12%1.17%1.24%1.30%1.29%1.36%1.40%1.29%1.29%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.25%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.26%1.26%1.27%1.27%1.26%1.27%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.21%1.16%
NIVESHAAY HEDGEHOGS FUNDAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%
LINCOLN P COELHOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%1.04%–1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.01%1.01%1.01%
AJAY KUMAR AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%
ASHOKA INDIA EQUITY INVESTMENT TRUST PLCForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.12%–––
SANDEEP KAPADIANon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.16%1.33%––1.37%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––
BOFA SECURITIES EUROPE SA - ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%––––––––––––
MAHENDRA CHANDULAL DHARU HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.31%1.35%1.37%1.41%1.47%1.51%1.53%1.57%1.63%––1.46%––––––––––––––––––
MAHENDRA CHANDULAL DHARUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.37%1.34%–––––––––1.45%1.44%–––––––––––––––––––
BHAVNA GOVINDBHAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.24%1.24%1.17%1.10%–––––––––––––––––––
LINCOLN COELHOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.04%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: NIVESHAAY HEDGEHOGS FUND newly named at 1.07%; PERSISTENCE CAPITAL FUND I 1.27%, +0.16 pts
  • Individuals and others: AJAY KUMAR AGGARWAL newly named at 1.00%; MAHENDRABHAI CHANDULAL DHARU HUF 1.28%, −0.08 pts; PREMILABEN MAHENDRAKUMAR DHARU 1.16%, −0.05 pts; 1 more moved