Savy Infra and Logistics logo

Savy Infra and Logistics shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SAVYConstruction

Savy Infra and Logistics Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2025 · Issue price ₹120
Last close ₹117.90down ₹4.85 (3.95%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹122.75.

28 Oct: open ₹118.00, high ₹118.00, low ₹117.85

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹108.00Low, 21 Jul 2026₹191.00High, 27 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹245 Cr
P/E
5.84
P/B
1.55
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
26.5%
ROCE
28.2%
Debt to equity
0.33
Volume, NSE
2,400100.0% delivered

Savy Infra and Logistics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Savy Infra and Logistics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.81%
  • Foreign institutions0.40%
  • Indian institutions1.90%
  • Individuals and others35.89%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
61.81%0.40%61.81%61.81%61.81%61.81%61.81%3.21%0.96%0.66%0.40%0.40%2.26%0.98%0.93%0.82%1.90%32.73%36.26%36.60%36.97%35.89%Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.81%61.81%61.81%61.81%61.81%
Indian promoters61.81%61.81%61.81%61.81%61.81%
38.19%38.19%38.19%38.19%38.19%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%12.64%
Shares in issue2,08,08,4802,08,08,4802,08,08,4802,08,08,4802,08,08,480
Shares locked in1,58,09,2801,49,76,4801,49,76,4801,49,76,48085,12,500
Promoters' shares locked in1,28,61,0001,28,61,0001,28,61,0001,28,61,00085,12,500
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Savy Infra and Logistics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

634Sep 25723Dec 25709Mar 26747Jun 26744Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders634723709747744
22222
Indian promoters22222
632721707745742
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Savy Infra and Logistics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TILAK MUNDHRA, 38.59%.

Holder
TILAK MUNDHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families38.59%80,31,00020.25%62.96%
LILADHAR MUNDHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.21%48,30,0000.00%71.55%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Savy Infra and Logistics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.62%3.03%3.03%3.93%4.11%
SAUMIK KETANKUMAR DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.10%2.27%2.40%1.72%1.78%
ANANT WEALTH CONSULTANTSCompanies–––1.01%1.23%
PAULOMI KETANKUMAR DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%–––1.22%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.21%1.12%
AJIT KUMAR SOHANLAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.06%1.06%1.06%–
PURE BROKING PRIVATE LTDCompanies–1.26%1.22%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PAULOMI KETANKUMAR DOSHI newly named at 1.22%; AJIT KUMAR SOHANLAL JAIN no longer named, from 1.06%; ANANT WEALTH CONSULTANTS 1.23%, +0.22 pts; 3 more moved