Saumya Consultants logo

Saumya Consultants shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539218FinanceSmall Cap

Saumya Consultants Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2015
Last close ₹125.30up ₹3.50 (2.87%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹121.80.

28 Oct: open ₹119.40, high ₹127.40, low ₹119.40

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹100.25Low, 25 Sep 2026₹163.55High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹87 Cr2,949th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.76
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.5%
ROCE
−1.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
3

Saumya Consultants' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Saumya Consultants, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.88%
  • Individuals and others45.12%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
54.88%45.12%54.88%45.12%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%
Indian promoters54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%54.88%
45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%45.12%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%18.07%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue69,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,90869,06,908
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Saumya Consultants shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,068Dec 161,072Mar 171,073Jun 171,094Sep 171,109Dec 171,117Mar 181,118Jun 181,118Sep 181,126Dec 181,126Mar 191,126Jun 191,127Sep 191,128Dec 191,133Mar 201,133Jun 201,133Sep 201,142Dec 201,142Mar 211,142Jun 211,223Sep 211,396Dec 211,451Mar 221,499Jun 221,509Sep 221,519Dec 221,507Mar 231,515Jun 231,516Sep 231,507Dec 231,510Mar 241,494Jun 241,519Sep 241,699Dec 241,694Mar 251,675Jun 251,672Sep 251,676Dec 251,662Mar 261,643Jun 261,653Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,0681,0721,0731,0941,1091,1171,1181,1181,1261,1261,1261,1271,1281,1331,1331,1331,1421,1421,1421,2231,3961,4511,4991,5091,5191,5071,5151,5161,5071,5101,4941,5191,6991,6941,6751,6721,6761,6621,6431,653
4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
1,0641,0681,0691,0901,1051,1131,1141,1141,1221,1221,1221,1231,1241,1291,1291,1291,1381,1381,1381,2191,3921,4471,4951,5051,5151,5031,5111,5121,5031,5061,4901,5151,6951,6901,6711,6681,6721,6581,6391,649
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Saumya Consultants promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ARUN KUMAR AGARWALLA, 24.21%.

Holder
ARUN KUMAR AGARWALLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.21%16,71,920
ARUN KUMAR AGARWALLA(HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families15.16%10,47,100
SUDHA AGARWALLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.92%6,85,000
GAURANG AGARWALLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.59%3,86,400
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Saumya Consultants, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DHANVERDHI EXPORTS LIMITEDCompanies6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%
SWAGTAM DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%
WINDSOR MERCANTILES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%
BRIGHT FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%
VIDYUT DEALERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%–4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%
CORE MERCANTILES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%
SUPERLIGHT FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%
VIDYUT DE4ALERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––4.82%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.