Sattrix Information Security logo

Sattrix Information Security shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544189IT - ServicesSmall Cap

SATTRIX INFORMATION SECURITY LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2024
Last close ₹303.50down ₹0.50 (0.16%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹304.00.

29 Oct: open ₹319.00, high ₹319.00, low ₹296.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹226.05Low, 31 Dec 2025₹451.00High, 8 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹344 Cr2,032nd largest listed
P/E
42.65
P/B
1.70
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.8%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, BSE
6,000

Sattrix Information Security's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sattrix Information Security, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.96%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others25.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.96%0.02%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%74.96%74.96%0.09%0.22%0.16%0.03%0.02%0.34%0.06%0.04%26.04%26.19%26.26%26.44%25.02%25.04%Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%74.96%74.96%
Indian promoters73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%74.96%74.96%
26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%25.04%25.04%
Shares in issue68,00,00068,00,00068,00,00068,00,0001,13,48,3791,13,48,379
Shares locked in49,99,98549,99,98513,60,00050,76,97596,32,35459,08,379
Promoters' shares locked in49,99,98549,99,98513,60,00049,99,97585,06,86248,66,887
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Sattrix Information Security shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

834Jun 24704Dec 24574Jun 25498Dec 25540Mar 26621Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders834704574498540621
444444
Indian promoters444444
830700570494536617
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sattrix Information Security promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is RONAK SACHIN GAJJAR, 55.50%.

Holder
RONAK SACHIN GAJJARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families55.50%62,97,85253.76%
SACHHIN KISHORBHAI GAJJAERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.47%22,09,01067.04%
KARAN SURESH BHARDIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%50.00%
NEHAL SURESH BHARDIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%50.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Sattrix Information Security, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
KEDIA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––8.06%
NITABEN MUKESHBHAI PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%2.21%2.21%2.21%1.32%1.32%
PUSHPA A MADRECHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.24%1.63%1.64%1.01%–
ASHOK KUMAR MADRECHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.16%1.16%1.18%––
KFIS TRADE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.01%1.01%––
RAJESH PANDEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.60%––––
KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.13%1.01%––––
SUNFLOWER BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.15%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KEDIA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 8.06%; PUSHPA A MADRECHA no longer named, from 1.01%