Sati Poly Plast logo

Sati Poly Plast shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SATIPOLYIndustrial Products

Sati Poly Plast Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2024 · Issue price ₹130
Last close ₹38.70₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹38.70.

28 Oct: open ₹38.70, high ₹38.70, low ₹38.70

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹27.15Low, 1 Apr 2026₹81.00High, 11 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹19 Cr
P/E
5.54
P/B
0.98
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
19.3%
Debt to equity
0.62
Volume, NSE
500100.0% delivered

Sati Poly Plast's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sati Poly Plast, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.01%
  • Foreign institutions0.93%
  • Individuals and others36.06%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
63.01%0.93%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%8.27%7.05%4.98%3.47%0.93%28.72%29.94%32.01%33.53%36.06%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%
Indian promoters63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%63.01%
36.99%36.99%36.99%36.99%36.99%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%28.97%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue49,47,00049,47,00049,47,00049,47,00049,47,000
Shares locked in38,02,00036,12,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in31,17,00031,17,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,000
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Sati Poly Plast shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

534Sep 24620Mar 25653Sep 25640Mar 26639Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders534620653640639
66666
Indian promoters66666
528614647634633
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sati Poly Plast promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Balmukund Jhunjhunwala, 25.65%. The filing names 27 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Balmukund JhunjhunwalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.65%12,69,00028.84%
Anita JhunjhunwalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.03%10,90,00046.88%
Aditya JhunjhunwalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.58%3,75,00024.00%
Keshav JhunjhunwalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.06%3,00,0000.00%
Swati AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.01%50,0000.00%
Balmukand Jhunjhunwala HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.67%33,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Sati Poly Plast, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
RITIKA MANDHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%
PARAS CREDIT CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.01%1.03%1.05%1.05%1.05%
SOURAV CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
Nav Capital Vcc - Nav Capital Emerging Star FundForeign portfolio investors, category I4.63%5.20%4.01%2.58%–
Spread X Securities Private LimitedCompanies1.48%1.59%–––
Astorne Capital Vcc - ArvenForeign portfolio investors, category I1.70%1.46%–––
Craft Emerging Market Fund Pcc-Citadel Capital FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.72%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Nav Capital Vcc - Nav Capital Emerging Star Fund no longer named, from 2.58%