Satin Creditcare Network logo

Satin Creditcare Network shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SATINBSE: 539404FinanceSmall Cap

Satin Creditcare Network Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2015 on NSE, Oct 2015 on BSE
Last close ₹223.88up ₹4.24 (1.93%)BSE ₹224.50

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹219.64.

27 Oct: open ₹217.46, high ₹226.88, low ₹217.46

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹135.81Low, 9 Dec 2025₹274.14High, 27 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹2,473 Cr1,170th largest listed
P/E
6.04
P/B
0.86
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.2%
NIM
10.73%
Cost of funds
13.26%
Credit cost
4.66%
ROA
2.56%
Leverage
4.80times net worth
Volume, NSE
1,24,25157.8% delivered

Satin Creditcare Network's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Satin Creditcare Network, filing by filing

Per cent of all the company's shares, counting those held against depositary receipts traded abroad where a filing has them.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters36.17%
  • Foreign institutions4.89%
  • Indian institutions6.30%
  • Individuals and others52.26%
  • Employee trusts0.37%
  • Depositary receiptsNone

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
  • Depositary receipts
54.67%0.37%36.17%4.89%6.30%52.26%0.37%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
33.04%33.04%32.87%30.86%29.25%27.42%26.73%26.73%26.73%27.94%29.70%29.70%30.19%30.19%30.19%38.10%38.21%38.21%38.24%38.24%38.26%36.69%36.69%39.97%38.00%39.45%41.70%39.98%36.06%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%
Indian promoters33.04%33.04%32.87%30.86%29.25%27.42%26.73%26.73%26.73%27.94%29.70%29.70%30.19%30.19%30.19%38.10%38.21%38.21%38.24%38.24%38.26%36.69%36.69%39.97%38.00%39.45%41.70%39.98%36.06%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%36.17%
65.69%65.76%66.00%68.08%69.74%71.68%72.39%72.40%72.44%71.25%69.55%69.59%69.12%69.14%69.14%61.23%61.12%61.12%61.09%61.09%61.07%62.67%62.67%59.42%61.42%59.98%57.76%59.54%63.51%63.39%63.39%63.39%63.39%63.39%63.39%63.39%63.39%63.39%63.44%63.45%
Employee trusts1.27%1.20%1.13%1.06%1.01%0.90%0.88%0.87%0.83%0.81%0.75%0.71%0.70%0.67%0.67%–0.67%0.67%0.67%0.67%0.67%0.64%0.64%0.61%0.58%0.57%0.55%0.48%0.44%0.44%0.44%0.44%0.44%0.44%0.44%0.44%0.44%0.44%0.38%0.37%
Depositary receipts–––––––––––––––0.67%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares8.68%16.57%23.20%23.20%29.39%34.28%37.02%44.42%52.88%26.32%20.80%20.80%19.54%19.54%11.79%5.10%5.08%3.09%3.09%3.09%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.21%2.21%2.08%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue3,75,68,7873,75,68,7873,97,70,6644,23,67,6734,46,88,6964,76,73,7694,89,03,8674,89,03,8674,89,03,8674,89,03,8675,20,38,1945,20,38,1945,20,38,1945,20,38,1945,20,38,1947,20,20,4777,20,20,4777,20,20,4777,19,66,1117,19,66,1117,19,42,0817,50,18,9977,50,18,9977,91,21,5618,32,24,1258,52,24,1258,85,06,1779,96,34,38111,04,70,96511,04,70,96511,04,70,96511,04,70,96511,04,70,96511,04,70,96511,04,70,96511,04,70,96511,04,70,96511,04,70,96511,04,70,96511,04,70,965
Shares locked in1,49,40,0001,20,89,42262,26,57644,37,24359,88,3731,17,39,6071,14,26,51872,14,21459,99,81629,97,24333,18,28738,12,31724,53,33424,63,03424,63,03418,04,34418,04,34417,91,04417,91,04417,91,0442,54,77,1282,85,54,0442,85,54,04471,79,4801,12,82,0441,02,05,1281,34,87,1802,46,15,3842,46,15,3842,05,12,8202,05,12,8201,23,07,6921,23,07,6921,23,07,6921,23,07,6921,23,07,69282,05,12882,05,1283,79,14,8203,79,14,820
Promoters' shares locked in88,31,45486,34,84344,17,94344,17,94344,17,94344,17,94344,17,94329,77,94329,77,94329,77,94332,98,98724,49,73424,49,73424,49,73424,49,73417,91,04417,91,04417,91,04417,91,04417,91,0442,54,77,1282,54,77,1282,54,77,12841,02,56441,02,56461,02,56493,84,6161,23,07,6921,23,07,6921,23,07,6921,23,07,6921,23,07,6921,23,07,6921,23,07,6921,23,07,6921,23,07,69282,05,12882,05,1283,79,14,8203,79,14,820
Shares underlying depositary receipts–––––––––––––––4,82,946–––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Satin Creditcare Network shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,140Dec 1614,941Mar 1716,525Jun 179,647Sep 1711,682Dec 1711,279Mar 1811,213Jun 1810,623Sep 1810,856Dec 1810,069Mar 199,630Jun 199,278Sep 1910,187Dec 1910,210Mar 2013,757Jun 2017,993Sep 2018,424Dec 2019,808Mar 2122,643Jun 2122,601Sep 2119,608Dec 2117,618Mar 2216,272Jun 2215,546Sep 2216,146Dec 2216,244Mar 2320,166Jun 2323,527Sep 2328,795Dec 2344,333Mar 2441,951Jun 2450,610Sep 2452,490Dec 2450,129Mar 2549,904Jun 2548,704Sep 2546,944Dec 2544,277Mar 2637,727Jun 2634,289Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders12,14014,94116,5259,64711,68211,27911,21310,62310,85610,0699,6309,27810,18710,21013,75717,99318,42419,80822,64322,60119,60817,61816,27215,54616,14616,24420,16623,52728,79544,33341,95150,61052,49050,12949,90448,70446,94444,27737,72734,289
1212131313131313137666666666666666666666666666666
Indian promoters1212131313131313137666666666666666666666666666666
12,12714,92816,5119,63311,66811,26511,19910,60910,84210,0619,6239,27110,18010,20313,75017,98618,41719,80122,63622,59419,60117,61116,26515,53916,13916,23720,15923,52028,78844,32641,94450,60352,48350,12249,89748,69746,93744,27037,72034,282
Employee trusts111111111111111–111111111111111111111111
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Satin Creditcare Network promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Trishashna Holdings & Investments Private Limited, 34.32%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Trishashna Holdings & Investments Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others34.32%3,79,14,820100.00%
Anureet HP SinghIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.66%7,27,4740.00%
Late Harbans SinghIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.37%4,06,4020.00%
Satvinder SinghIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.35%3,85,7030.00%
Wisteria Holdings & Investments Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.29%3,22,2620.00%
Neeti SinghIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%2,04,0920.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Satin Creditcare Network, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
FLORINTREE VENTURES LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––4.93%4.81%4.64%12.35%11.14%11.14%11.14%11.14%11.14%11.14%11.14%11.14%11.14%11.14%11.14%11.14%
RAJSONIA CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.39%1.34%1.26%1.68%1.59%1.19%1.16%1.23%1.46%1.46%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.58%1.97%1.43%1.43%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.55%1.62%1.70%2.49%2.88%2.84%2.52%2.28%2.28%2.26%2.26%2.60%2.94%2.80%3.04%3.22%3.46%3.45%3.61%
BHAWANI FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.59%1.59%1.50%1.58%1.50%1.28%1.25%1.25%1.37%1.37%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.37%0.99%––––––1.73%2.16%2.28%2.47%2.48%2.20%1.99%2.01%1.99%1.99%2.25%2.62%2.58%2.78%2.89%3.06%3.07%3.11%
LINKAGE SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.16%––––––1.49%1.46%1.43%1.44%1.44%1.45%1.30%1.95%2.26%2.30%2.45%2.41%2.14%1.98%2.04%2.03%2.04%2.34%2.66%2.66%2.79%2.91%3.04%3.05%3.07%
Icici Prudential Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.96%1.96%1.92%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%2.61%2.63%2.65%
Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyForeign portfolio investors, category I–––2.90%––––1.73%2.43%2.36%2.77%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%2.96%2.96%2.81%2.67%2.61%2.27%2.01%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%
TACO CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.44%1.46%1.62%
TRUST TEAM INVESTORS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.22%1.30%1.32%1.17%1.05%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.18%1.19%1.17%1.27%1.34%1.42%1.42%1.48%
NIRYAS FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.20%1.35%
UV ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%
Indusind Bank Limited Treasury DeptBanks–––––––––––2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.04%3.04%3.04%2.91%2.91%2.76%2.63%2.56%2.47%2.19%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%–––––
Evli Emerging Frontier FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%2.26%2.68%3.17%2.28%––––––––
Nederlandse Financierings-Maatschappij Voor Ontwikkelingslanden N.V. (Fmo)Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.90%1.90%1.80%1.71%1.67%1.61%1.43%1.29%–––––––––––
Societe Generale - OdiForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%–––––––––––
Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Company Ltd.Insurance companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%–––––––––––
Nordic Microfinance Initiative Fund Iii KsForeign companies–––7.95%7.54%7.07%6.89%6.89%6.89%6.89%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.47%6.48%6.48%6.48%6.22%6.22%5.89%5.60%5.47%3.53%–––––––––––––
Sbi Emerging Asia Financial Sector Fund Pte LtdForeign companies–––––––––––––6.37%6.37%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.52%2.52%2.39%2.27%2.22%2.13%–––––––––––––
Asian Development BankOther foreign institutions––3.88%3.64%3.45%3.24%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.14%2.14%–2.14%2.14%2.15%2.06%2.06%1.95%1.85%1.81%1.18%–––––––––––––
Aarti Agrifeeds LlpOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––
Adesh Agricare LlpOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––
Adesh Agrifarm LlpOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––
Trimudra Trade and Holdings Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%–––––––––––––––––
Arc International Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.30%––––1.02%–––––––––––––––––
Gmo Emerging Domestic Opportunities Fund, A Series of Gmo TrustInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––––––––––1.20%––––––––––––––––––
Trimudra Trade & Holdings Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.03%––––––––––––––––––
Idfc First Bank LimitedFinancial Institution Or Banks–––2.90%––––2.52%–2.36%1.65%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––––
Swaminathan SivaramakrishnanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.00%–––––––––––––––––––
Arc Vastu Nirman Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.78%––––––––––––––––––––––
Kora Investments I LlcOther non-institutions–––5.64%5.34%5.01%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Morgan Stanley Asia (Singapore) Pte. - OdiInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––––1.93%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Morgan Stanley Mauritius Company LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor5.29%5.04%4.76%4.47%4.23%3.97%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.64%3.64%2.09%1.93%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sbi Fmo Emerging Asia Financial Sector Fund Pte LtdOther non-institutions8.82%8.82%8.33%7.82%7.41%6.95%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.78%6.37%6.37%6.37%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Lord Abbett Securities Trust - Lord Abbett International Opportunities FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––2.17%1.62%2.40%2.34%2.29%2.16%2.16%1.77%1.77%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Government Pension Fund GlobalInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.57%1.57%1.48%1.70%2.16%2.20%2.10%2.10%2.10%1.47%1.39%1.39%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Institution Or Banks–––3.17%––––––2.58%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Idfc Bank LimitedFinancial Institution Or Banks–––––––––2.52%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Mv Mauritius LimitedOther non-institutions9.30%9.28%8.76%––4.83%3.45%3.45%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Capital First LimitedOther non-institutions––––––2.52%2.52%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sbicap Securities LimitedOther non-institutions––––––1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Blackrock India Equities (Mauritius) LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––1.23%1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 46 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Icici Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited 2.65%, +0.02 pts
  • Individuals and others: UV ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.11%; TACO CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED 1.62%, +0.16 pts; RAJSONIA CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 3.61%, +0.16 pts; 4 more moved