S A Tech Software India logo

S A Tech Software India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SATECHIT - Software

S A Tech Software India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2024 · Issue price ₹59
Last close ₹44.30up ₹7.35 (19.89%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹36.95.

27 Oct: open ₹37.20, high ₹44.30, low ₹36.95

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹31.15Low, 27 Jul 2026₹60.75High, 17 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹58 Cr
P/E
27.45
P/B
1.39
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.2%
Debt to equity
0.66
Volume, NSE
50,00088.0% delivered

S A Tech Software India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns S A Tech Software India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.10%
  • Foreign institutions0.05%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others29.86%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.10%0.00%69.45%69.45%69.45%69.64%70.10%3.46%0.75%0.71%0.05%0.05%1.82%0.00%25.27%29.80%29.84%30.31%29.86%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
69.45%69.45%69.45%69.64%70.10%
Indian promoters14.55%14.55%14.55%14.74%15.20%
Foreign promoters54.90%54.90%54.90%54.90%54.90%
30.55%30.55%30.55%30.36%29.90%
Shares in issue1,30,57,2811,30,57,2811,30,57,2811,30,57,2811,30,57,281
Shares locked in97,03,28192,71,96826,21,00026,21,00026,21,000
Promoters' shares locked in90,67,96890,67,96826,21,00026,21,00026,21,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of S A Tech Software India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,026Sep 241,397Mar 251,335Sep 251,184Mar 261,185Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,0261,3971,3351,1841,185
55556
Indian promoters44445
Foreign promoters11111
1,0211,3921,3301,1791,179
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

S A Tech Software India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SA TECHNOLOGIES, 54.90%. The filing names 19 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SA TECHNOLOGIESForeign companies and others54.90%71,68,47671,68,47636.56%
MINDPOOL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others13.53%17,67,15017,67,1500.00%
OPALFORCE SOFTWARE INDIA LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.32%1,72,3001,72,3000.00%
RITESH RAMAVTAR SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.32%42,02142,0210.00%
Shaila SharmaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%3,00000.00%
POONAM R SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%21210.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of S A Tech Software India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
VIVEKANAND GANGARAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.06%1.06%1.06%1.08%
PAWAN KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.27%–
ARROW EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.15%––––
SUNIL GUL BIJLANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PAWAN KUMAR GUPTA no longer named, from 1.27%; VIVEKANAND GANGARAMANI 1.08%, +0.02 pts