Sarup Industries logo

Sarup Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 514412Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

SARUP INDUSTRIES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1994
Last close ₹104.90down ₹0.10 (0.10%)

Share price at the BSE close on 19 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹105.00.

19 Oct: open ₹104.90, high ₹104.90, low ₹104.90

52-week range of traded prices to 19 Oct 2026
₹91.02Low, 20 Oct 2025₹208.00High, 15 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹34 Cr3,455th largest listed
P/E
67.29
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
2.1%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
1

Sarup Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sarup Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.36%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others25.64%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.36%0.10%74.36%25.64%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%
Indian promoters74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.36%
25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.64%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%28.94%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%28.94%28.94%28.94%28.94%28.94%28.94%28.94%28.94%28.94%28.94%28.94%100.00%28.94%28.94%28.94%28.94%28.94%
Shares in issue32,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,40032,52,400
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sarup Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,068Dec 162,048Mar 172,018Jun 172,033Sep 172,037Dec 172,031Mar 182,028Jun 182,006Sep 181,982Dec 181,982Mar 191,969Jun 191,973Sep 191,716Dec 191,718Mar 201,746Jun 201,818Sep 201,819Dec 201,761Mar 211,745Jun 211,732Sep 211,728Dec 211,728Mar 221,685Jun 221,664Sep 221,653Dec 221,646Mar 231,647Jun 231,629Sep 231,607Dec 231,592Mar 241,575Jun 241,557Sep 241,546Dec 241,549Mar 251,536Jun 251,549Sep 251,547Dec 251,529Mar 261,532Jun 261,521Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,0682,0482,0182,0332,0372,0312,0282,0061,9821,9821,9691,9731,7161,7181,7461,8181,8191,7611,7451,7321,7281,7281,6851,6641,6531,6461,6471,6291,6071,5921,5751,5571,5461,5491,5361,5491,5471,5291,5321,521
3333322222222222222222233333333333333333
Indian promoters3333322222222222222222233333333333333333
2,0652,0452,0152,0302,0342,0292,0262,0041,9801,9801,9671,9711,7141,7161,7441,8161,8171,7591,7431,7301,7261,7261,6831,6611,6501,6431,6441,6261,6041,5891,5721,5541,5431,5461,5331,5461,5441,5261,5291,518
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sarup Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ATAMJIT SINGH BAWA, 64.76%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ATAMJIT SINGH BAWAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families64.76%21,06,09433.24%
SIMERJIT SINGH BAWAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.96%1,61,4060.00%
MANJIT BAWAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.64%1,51,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Sarup Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAJESH KUMAR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.76%1.76%1.78%1.78%1.83%––1.85%2.00%2.11%2.39%2.39%2.75%2.85%2.87%2.88%3.02%3.38%3.41%3.85%4.00%4.04%4.10%4.16%4.11%4.48%4.82%4.90%4.97%4.94%
VINAR INTEGRATION LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.35%1.82%1.82%3.26%3.32%3.32%3.34%3.34%3.37%
SUNITA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%2.05%2.06%2.16%2.23%2.29%2.29%2.47%2.59%2.64%2.64%2.62%2.62%2.67%2.65%2.65%2.70%2.70%
IEPFInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OFInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%–––
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.77%1.77%1.77%––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%–––––––––––
ANANT PRASAD AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.18%1.21%–1.21%1.21%1.23%1.23%1.23%––1.24%1.35%1.40%1.56%1.56%––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%–1.77%1.78%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANOJ DUAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.22%2.28%1.71%1.24%1.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VINAR INTEGRATION LIMITED 3.37%, +0.03 pts; RAJESH KUMAR AGRAWAL 4.94%, −0.03 pts