Sanwaria Consumer logo

Sanwaria Consumer shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SANWARIABSE: 519260Food ProductsSmall Cap

Sanwaria Consumer Limited · Formerly Sanwaria Agro Oils · Face value ₹1 · Listed Dec 1993 on BSE, Mar 2006 on NSE
Last close ₹0.21₹0.00 (0.00%)BSE ₹0.49

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.21.

29 Oct: open ₹0.22, high ₹0.22, low ₹0.20

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹0.18Low, 19 Aug 2026₹0.35High, 11 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹15 Cr3,925th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−1.9%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, NSE
2,80,980

Sanwaria Consumer's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sanwaria Consumer, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters12.42%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others87.58%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
87.58%12.42%12.42%87.58%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%66.69%65.36%64.10%64.05%64.05%64.05%64.05%54.10%54.10%54.10%54.10%54.10%39.36%16.73%16.73%16.73%16.73%16.73%16.73%15.34%15.34%15.34%15.34%15.34%15.34%15.34%15.34%15.34%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%
Indian promoters71.68%71.68%71.68%71.68%66.69%65.36%64.10%64.05%64.05%64.05%64.05%54.10%38.73%54.10%54.10%54.10%39.36%16.73%16.73%16.73%16.73%16.73%16.73%15.34%15.34%15.34%15.34%15.34%15.34%14.68%15.34%15.34%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%12.42%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––15.38%–––0.00%–0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.65%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
28.32%28.32%28.32%28.32%33.31%34.64%35.90%35.95%35.95%35.95%35.95%45.90%45.90%45.90%45.90%45.90%60.64%83.27%83.27%83.27%83.27%83.27%83.27%84.66%84.66%84.66%84.66%84.66%84.66%84.66%84.66%84.66%87.58%87.58%87.58%87.58%87.58%87.58%87.58%87.58%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares13.87%13.87%13.87%6.94%7.46%15.21%15.51%15.53%15.53%15.53%15.53%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue36,80,50,00036,80,50,00036,80,50,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,00073,61,00,000
Shares locked in22,88,59,60822,88,59,60819,22,59,6082,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,000–––0–0000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in22,88,59,60822,88,59,60819,22,59,6082,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,000–––0–0000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sanwaria Consumer shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,068Dec 1611,087Mar 1716,265Jun 1724,732Sep 1748,119Dec 1771,895Mar 1880,965Jun 1879,003Sep 1879,272Dec 1878,130Mar 1975,977Jun 1976,990Sep 1978,268Dec 1977,708Mar 2083,910Jun 2087,704Sep 2088,615Dec 2095,800Mar 211,00,696Jun 211,05,348Sep 2110,86,775Dec 211,39,805Mar 221,42,767Jun 221,44,311Sep 221,44,804Dec 221,42,363Mar 231,41,190Jun 231,40,671Sep 231,37,711Dec 231,37,141Mar 241,36,673Jun 241,35,677Sep 241,38,977Dec 241,43,510Mar 251,42,692Jun 251,43,225Sep 251,41,893Dec 251,41,437Mar 261,40,112Jun 261,40,053Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,06811,08716,26524,73248,11971,89580,96579,00379,27278,13075,97776,99078,26877,70883,91087,70488,61595,8001,00,6961,05,34810,86,7751,39,8051,42,7671,44,3111,44,8041,42,3631,41,1901,40,6711,37,7111,37,1411,36,6731,35,6771,38,9771,43,5101,42,6921,43,2251,41,8931,41,4371,40,1121,40,053
19191919191817171717171717171717151313131313131212121212121212121111111111111111
Indian promoters19191919191817171717171715171717151313131313131212121212121112121111111111111111
Foreign promoters––––––––––––2–––0–0000000000010000––––––
10,04911,06816,24624,71348,10071,87780,94878,98679,25578,11375,96076,97378,25177,69183,89387,68788,60095,7871,00,6831,05,33510,86,7621,39,7921,42,7541,44,2991,44,7921,42,3511,41,1781,40,6591,37,6991,37,1291,36,6611,35,6651,38,9661,43,4991,42,6811,43,2141,41,8821,41,4261,40,1011,40,042
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sanwaria Consumer promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANIL KUMAR AGRAWAL, 7.88%. The filing names 5 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANIL KUMAR AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.88%5,79,99,334
BOBBY AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.18%1,60,80,000
NS AGRAWAL TRADING CORPORATION LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.65%48,00,000
RAJUL AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.46%33,98,000
ASHUTOSH AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.38%28,20,000
ABHISHEK AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.32%23,56,800
VASHU AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.22%16,40,000
CHANDA AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%15,60,000
DAGDOOLAL GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%7,01,257
GULAB CHAND AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%24,000
SATISH KUMAR AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%24,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sanwaria Consumer, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ASHOK KUMAR CHAUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%–––––––––––––––––––––
STAR FINVEST PRIVATE LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––
ARJUNSOLAR ONE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––5.68%3.53%––––––––––––––––––––––
SANJAY MAKHIJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.22%––––––––––––––––––––––
SURYAPAWAN ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––4.73%–––––––––––––––––––––––
OFFICIAL LIQUIDATOR CRB CORPORATION LTDOther non-institutions3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CRB CAPITAL MARKETS LTD(DISBURSEMENT ACCOUNT)Other non-institutions1.43%1.03%0.48%0.43%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
UNIQUE WAYS MANAGEMENT SERVICE PVT LTDOther non-institutions5.24%5.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.