Sandhar Technologies logo

Sandhar Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SANDHARBSE: 541163Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Sandhar Technologies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2018 · Issue price ₹332
Last close ₹471.90down ₹3.60 (0.76%)BSE ₹471.95

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹475.50.

27 Oct: open ₹477.95, high ₹493.00, low ₹468.05

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹424.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹763.20High, 12 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹2,840 Cr939th largest listed
P/E
13.66
P/B
2.13
Dividend yield
0.85%
ROE
16.8%
ROCE
11.7%
Debt to equity
0.71
Volume, NSE
1,21,69648.4% delivered

Sandhar Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sandhar Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.38%
  • Foreign institutions2.38%
  • Indian institutions13.47%
  • Individuals and others13.77%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.38%0.66%70.38%2.38%13.47%13.77%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.14%70.14%70.17%70.21%70.23%70.24%70.25%70.25%70.29%70.29%70.30%70.32%70.35%70.37%70.37%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%
Indian promoters70.14%70.14%70.17%70.21%70.23%70.24%70.25%70.25%70.29%70.29%70.30%70.32%70.35%70.37%70.37%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%
29.86%29.86%29.83%29.79%29.77%29.76%29.75%29.75%29.71%29.71%29.70%29.68%29.65%29.63%29.63%29.62%29.62%29.62%29.62%29.62%29.62%29.62%29.62%29.62%29.62%29.62%29.62%29.62%29.62%29.62%29.62%29.62%29.62%29.62%29.62%
Shares in issue6,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,7086,01,90,708
Shares locked in4,93,85,4064,47,54,5644,47,54,5644,47,54,5641,20,38,1421,20,38,1421,20,38,1421,20,38,1421,20,38,1421,20,38,1421,20,38,1421,20,38,1420000–000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in4,22,20,0594,22,20,0594,22,20,0594,22,20,0591,20,38,1421,20,38,1421,20,38,1421,20,38,1421,20,38,1421,20,38,1421,20,38,1421,20,38,1420000–000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sandhar Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,20,285Mar 1830,172Jun 1827,599Sep 1826,822Dec 1825,706Mar 1925,025Jun 1924,418Sep 1923,528Dec 1922,596Mar 2022,424Jun 2022,750Sep 2022,155Dec 2023,865Mar 2125,041Jun 2132,124Sep 2133,247Dec 2133,664Mar 2232,647Jun 2234,125Sep 2232,181Dec 2230,731Mar 2328,412Jun 2329,346Sep 2331,286Dec 2337,270Mar 2435,855Jun 2437,588Sep 2440,195Dec 2440,783Mar 2539,063Jun 2539,722Sep 2539,514Dec 2541,860Mar 2645,879Jun 2648,014Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,20,28530,17227,59926,82225,70625,02524,41823,52822,59622,42422,75022,15523,86525,04132,12433,24733,66432,64734,12532,18130,73128,41229,34631,28637,27035,85537,58840,19540,78339,06339,72239,51441,86045,87948,014
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111101099999101010108
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111101099999101010108
1,20,27430,16127,58826,81125,69525,01424,40723,51722,58522,41322,73922,14423,85425,03032,11333,23633,65332,63634,11432,17030,72028,40129,33531,27637,26035,84637,57940,18640,77439,05439,71239,50441,85045,86948,006
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sandhar Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JAYANT DAVAR, 50.56%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JAYANT DAVARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families50.56%3,04,33,998
YSG ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.56%33,46,770
JAYANT DAVAR(Trustee and First Holder of Cream and Cookies Family Trust)Indian companies, trusts and others4.36%26,22,930
JAYANT DAVAR(Trustee and First Holder of Hazelnut Family Trust)Indian companies, trusts and others4.36%26,22,930
NEEL JAY DAVARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.59%15,55,995
SANDHAR ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.53%9,23,788
SANDHAR INFOSYSTEMS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others1.32%7,93,569
POONAM JUNEJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%62,265
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sandhar Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Sandhar Technologies

HolderMar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Akash BhanshaliResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.21%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%–––––––––––––––––––
Hsbc Global Investment Funds - Asia Ex Japan Equity Smaller CompaniesInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––1.38%1.38%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––
HSBC Global Investment Funds-Asia Ex Japan EquityInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––1.38%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Hsbc Global Investment Funds -Asia Ex japanInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–1.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Institution Or Banks1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.