Sampann Utpadan India logo

Sampann Utpadan India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SAMPANNBSE: 534598Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Sampann Utpadan India Limited · Formerly S.E. Power · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2012
Last close ₹22.36up ₹0.14 (0.63%)BSE ₹22.57

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹22.22.

28 Oct: open ₹22.31, high ₹22.69, low ₹21.71

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹21.20Low, 23 Oct 2026₹43.44High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹114 Cr2,728th largest listed
P/E
16.32
P/B
2.50
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
22.0%
ROCE
7.0%
Debt to equity
2.11
Volume, NSE
3,69867.2% delivered

Sampann Utpadan India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sampann Utpadan India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters40.39%
  • Foreign institutions17.26%
  • Individuals and others42.35%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
52.19%12.17%40.39%17.26%42.35%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%30.74%35.60%35.60%35.60%35.60%35.60%35.60%35.60%35.60%35.60%35.60%40.50%40.50%40.50%40.50%40.50%40.50%40.50%40.66%40.66%40.66%40.66%40.39%
Indian promoters25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%25.82%30.74%35.60%35.60%35.60%35.60%35.60%35.60%35.60%35.60%35.60%35.60%40.50%40.50%40.50%40.50%40.50%40.50%40.50%40.66%40.66%40.66%40.66%40.39%
74.18%74.18%74.18%74.18%74.18%74.18%74.18%74.18%74.18%74.18%74.18%74.18%74.18%74.18%74.18%74.18%74.18%69.26%64.40%64.40%64.40%64.40%64.40%64.40%64.40%64.40%64.40%64.40%59.50%59.50%59.50%59.50%59.50%59.50%59.50%59.34%59.34%59.34%59.34%59.61%
Shares in issue4,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,06,10,0004,88,10,0004,88,10,0004,88,10,0004,88,10,0005,11,10,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––00000000000050,75,83750,75,83750,75,83782,00,00082,00,00082,00,00082,00,0001,05,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––00000000000050,75,83750,75,83750,75,83734,00,00034,00,00034,00,00034,00,00042,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sampann Utpadan India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,266Dec 164,233Mar 174,272Jun 174,389Sep 174,320Dec 174,279Mar 184,454Jun 184,426Sep 184,426Dec 184,379Mar 194,362Jun 194,408Sep 194,440Dec 194,670Mar 205,788Jun 205,692Sep 205,839Dec 205,858Mar 216,949Jun 217,849Sep 2113,219Dec 2116,721Mar 2216,600Jun 2216,298Sep 2215,879Dec 2215,603Mar 2315,802Jun 2315,134Sep 2314,709Dec 2314,789Mar 2415,116Jun 2415,232Sep 2416,163Dec 2415,570Mar 2515,526Jun 2515,656Sep 2516,686Dec 2516,282Mar 2616,104Jun 2615,805Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,2664,2334,2724,3894,3204,2794,4544,4264,4264,3794,3624,4084,4404,6705,7885,6925,8395,8586,9497,84913,21916,72116,60016,29815,87915,60315,80215,13414,70914,78915,11615,23216,16315,57015,52615,65616,68616,28216,10415,805
101077777777777777789999666666666666666666
Indian promoters101077777777777777789999666666666666666666
4,2564,2234,2654,3824,3134,2724,4474,4194,4194,3724,3554,4014,4334,6635,7815,6855,8325,8506,9407,84013,21016,71216,59416,29215,87315,59715,79615,12814,70314,78315,11015,22616,15715,56415,52015,65016,68016,27616,09815,799
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sampann Utpadan India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SACHIN AGARWAL, 22.01%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SACHIN AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.01%1,12,50,19445.28%
SHIKHA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.49%48,50,5640.00%
SUPERTECK PRINTING PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others4.01%20,47,6220.00%
AANJANAYAE AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.91%19,99,9440.00%
SAMAST VIKAS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.97%4,97,0800.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Sampann Utpadan India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ANTARA INDIA EVERGREEN FUND LTDForeign companies1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%9.41%9.41%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%–8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%7.90%10.20%10.20%8.48%8.48%8.48%8.48%8.10%
EBISU GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%6.16%
UNICO GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%6.16%
OCTASPACE REALCON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.63%4.73%
SHAILENDRA KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––5.44%5.44%5.02%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.74%4.74%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.58%4.58%4.19%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.33%
BAO VALUE FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.15%4.15%4.15%3.58%3.10%
SPARROW ASIA DIVERSIFIED OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign companies––––––––––2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%–2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.20%
BRIGHT INFRADEV PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.56%
MAAS SHARES & STOCK BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.56%
FORESIGHT BUILDCON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.30%1.30%1.30%–1.25%
ISQUARE GLOBAL PE FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.06%4.06%4.06%––
DAVOS INTERNATIONAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.21%4.87%4.87%–––––
ARYAN GROVERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.54%1.49%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––
MOHINI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.96%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%–––––––––
JASWANT SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%1.15%–––––––––––
SHALINI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%––––––––––––
SUMAN SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%––––––––––––
SANJEEV KUMAR AGARWResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%––––––––––––
SANJEEV KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%–––––––––––––
GAURAV PALIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––
AMIT PRAKASHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.97%1.97%1.97%1.85%1.85%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––
HESHIKA GROWTH FUNDOther non-institutions––––––––––9.35%9.35%9.35%9.35%9.35%9.35%–9.35%––––––––––––––––––––––
NARESH GROVERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.92%1.90%1.90%1.85%1.54%––––––––––––––––––––––
HESHIKA GROWTH FUND (Foreign Boy)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––9.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ANTARA INDIA EVERGREEN FUND LTD (Foreign Body)Other non-institutions8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%––––––8.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ELARA INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ARIHANT CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––3.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SPARROW ASIA DIVERSIFIED OPPORTUNITIES FUND (Foreign BodyOther non-institutions2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%––––––2.97%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ALANKIT ASSIGNMENTS LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.69%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ZEAL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRADUMN RETAILS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.92%1.92%1.69%1.69%––––––––––––––––––––––––
INITIO EDUCATIONAL PLANNERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.54%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PLUTUS TERRA INDIA FUNDOther non-institutions––––––––––9.22%9.22%9.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AUCTOR INVESTMENTS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––2.58%2.58%2.58%11.93%11.93%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AUCTOR INVESTMENTS LIMITED (Foreign Body)Other non-institutions9.35%9.35%9.35%9.35%9.35%9.35%9.35%9.35%9.35%9.35%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HESHIKA GROWTH FUND (Foreign Body)Other non-institutions9.35%9.35%9.35%9.35%9.35%9.35%9.35%9.35%9.35%9.35%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PLUTUS TERRA INDIA FUND (Foreign Body)Other non-institutions9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KUVERA FUND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor4.01%4.00%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.66%2.58%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KRISHNA HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT PVT LTDOther non-institutions3.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.