Samkrg Pistons and Rings logo

Samkrg Pistons and Rings shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 520075Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Samkrg Pistons and Rings Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1989
Last close ₹103.85down ₹0.70 (0.67%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹104.55.

27 Oct: open ₹103.40, high ₹106.50, low ₹101.40

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹99.95Low, 30 Mar 2026₹147.90High, 19 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹102 Cr2,794th largest listed
P/E
10.67
P/B
0.50
Dividend yield
0.48%
ROE
4.8%
ROCE
8.9%
Debt to equity
0.32
Volume, BSE
1,524

Samkrg Pistons and Rings' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group and its promoters by name.

Who owns Samkrg Pistons and Rings, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.87%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others33.12%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.88%0.01%66.87%0.01%33.12%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Jun 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.87%66.87%66.87%66.87%66.87%66.87%66.87%66.87%66.87%
Indian promoters66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.88%66.87%66.87%66.87%66.87%66.87%66.87%66.87%66.87%66.87%
33.12%33.12%33.12%33.12%33.12%33.12%33.12%33.12%33.12%33.12%33.12%33.12%33.12%33.12%33.12%33.12%33.12%33.12%33.12%33.12%33.12%33.12%33.12%33.12%33.12%33.12%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%33.13%
Shares in issue98,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,50098,20,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Samkrg Pistons and Rings shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,406Dec 1610,356Jun 1710,234Dec 1710,141Jun 189,858Dec 189,629Jun 199,555Sep 199,410Dec 199,357Mar 209,309Jun 209,716Sep 209,180Dec 209,896Mar 2111,018Jun 2112,739Sep 2111,932Dec 2111,844Mar 2211,611Jun 2211,480Sep 2211,331Dec 2211,238Mar 2311,000Jun 2310,795Sep 2310,535Dec 2310,960Mar 2410,371Jun 2410,558Sep 2410,572Dec 2410,406Mar 2510,216Jun 2510,134Sep 259,883Dec 259,724Mar 269,652Jun 269,551Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Jun 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,40610,35610,23410,1419,8589,6299,5559,4109,3579,3099,7169,1809,89611,01812,73911,93211,84411,61111,48011,33111,23811,00010,79510,53510,96010,37110,55810,57210,40610,21610,1349,8839,7249,6529,551
10101010101010101010101010101099999999999999999999
Indian promoters10101010101010101010101010101099999999999999999999
9,39610,34610,22410,1319,8489,6199,5459,4009,3479,2999,7069,1709,88611,00812,72911,92311,83511,60211,47111,32211,22910,99110,78610,52610,95110,36210,54910,56310,39710,20710,1259,8749,7159,6439,542
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Samkrg Pistons and Rings promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KISHORE SARIPALLI, 26.96%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KISHORE SARIPALLIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.96%26,47,155
KARUNAKAR SIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.34%25,86,971
RATNAKUMARI NAMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.25%4,17,668
SARIPALLI MONISHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.09%3,03,531
PADMA SIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.23%2,18,800
SHARMILA SIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.86%1,82,350
TANNIRU ARUNA KUMARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.13%1,10,500
NAMA SRIANUSHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.51%50,000
NAMA RISHITAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.51%50,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.