Samay Project Services logo

Samay Project Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SAMAYConstruction

Samay Project Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2025 · Issue price ₹34
Last close ₹48.00up ₹2.00 (4.35%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹46.00.

27 Oct: open ₹48.00, high ₹48.00, low ₹48.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹28.50Low, 30 Mar 2026₹52.50High, 6 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹74 Cr
P/E
10.89
P/B
1.85
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
17.0%
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, NSE
72,000100.0% delivered

Samay Project Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Samay Project Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.19%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions3.23%
  • Individuals and others27.58%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.19%0.29%69.19%69.19%69.19%2.06%0.29%4.85%4.09%3.23%23.91%26.43%27.58%Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
69.19%69.19%69.19%
Indian promoters69.19%69.19%69.19%
30.81%30.81%30.81%
Shares in issue1,53,49,3201,53,49,3201,53,49,320
Shares locked in1,10,29,3201,27,49,32035,13,320
Promoters' shares locked in1,06,20,0001,06,20,00031,04,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Samay Project Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

269Sep 25205Mar 26202Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders269205202
666
Indian promoters666
263199196
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Samay Project Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANAND RAJAGOPAL, 47.39%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.

Holder
ANAND RAJAGOPALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families47.39%72,73,60021.31%
SANTHI KARTHIKEYANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.78%33,42,40046.37%
NEELA ANANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,000100.00%
A.KARTHIKEYANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,000100.00%
MUKUL ANANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,000100.00%
K. SRUTHI SARANYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Samay Project Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
SHRENI SHARES LIMITEDOther non-institutions5.50%8.76%9.69%
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds4.82%4.09%3.23%
SAILAJA SUDHAKARNon-resident Indians2.67%2.67%2.67%
RESIDENT INDIVIDUAL HOLDINGResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–5.81%–
INDIVIDUAL HOLDINGDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.40%–
GIRIRAJ STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.98%2.08%–
VISHAL TALSHIBHAI MONPARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%1.95%–
LONGTHRIVE CAPITAL VV-TRENDVIEW CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.09%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: AARTH AIF GROWTH FUND 3.23%, −0.86 pts
  • Individuals and others: RESIDENT INDIVIDUAL HOLDING no longer named, from 5.81%; INDIVIDUAL HOLDINGD no longer named, from 4.40%; GIRIRAJ STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 2.08%; 2 more moved