Salora International logo

Salora International shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 500370Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Salora International Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1993
Last close ₹21.90down ₹0.48 (2.14%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹22.38.

30 Oct: open ₹22.16, high ₹22.16, low ₹21.90

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹21.00Low, 19 Oct 2026₹45.99High, 12 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹19 Cr3,905th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.38
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−9.6%
ROE without one-offs
−5.2%
ROCE
−3.7%
Debt to equity
0.37
Volume, BSE
20

Salora International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Salora International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.76%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others26.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.76%0.01%73.76%0.01%26.24%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.92%66.92%67.25%68.87%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%
Indian promoters66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.92%66.92%67.25%68.87%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%73.76%
33.28%33.28%33.28%33.28%33.28%33.28%33.28%33.28%33.28%33.28%33.28%33.28%33.28%33.28%33.28%33.28%33.28%33.28%33.28%33.28%33.08%33.08%32.75%31.13%26.24%26.24%26.24%26.24%26.24%26.24%26.24%26.24%26.24%26.24%26.24%26.24%26.24%26.24%
Shares in issue88,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,30088,07,300
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Salora International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,880Dec 164,791Mar 174,658Jun 175,049Sep 174,562Dec 174,482Mar 184,491Jun 184,461Sep 184,418Dec 184,384Mar 194,381Jun 194,351Sep 193,798Dec 193,783Mar 203,773Jun 203,723Dec 203,690Mar 213,607Jun 213,697Dec 213,566Mar 223,568Jun 223,602Sep 223,642Dec 223,642Mar 233,709Jun 233,778Sep 233,797Dec 233,794Mar 243,818Jun 243,817Sep 243,994Dec 243,975Mar 254,115Jun 254,077Sep 254,040Dec 254,014Mar 263,991Jun 263,965Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,8804,7914,6585,0494,5624,4824,4914,4614,4184,3844,3814,3513,7983,7833,7733,7233,6903,6073,6973,5663,5683,6023,6423,6423,7093,7783,7973,7943,8183,8173,9943,9754,1154,0774,0404,0143,9913,965
77777777766666666666777777777777777777
Indian promoters77777777766666666666777777777777777777
4,8734,7844,6515,0424,5554,4754,4844,4544,4114,3784,3754,3453,7923,7773,7673,7173,6843,6013,6913,5603,5613,5953,6353,6353,7023,7713,7903,7873,8113,8103,9873,9684,1084,0704,0334,0073,9843,958
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Salora International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GOPAL SITARAM JIWARAJKA, 31.44%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
GOPAL SITARAM JIWARAJKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.44%27,69,011
GOPAL KUMAR JIWARAJKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.02%14,98,988
NEETU JIWARAJKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.30%7,31,410
MANORI PROPERTIES PVT.LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others6.35%5,58,929
AYUSH JIWARAJKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.26%3,75,087
TARUN JIWARAJKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.23%3,72,741
SUKRITI JIWARAJKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.15%1,89,665
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Salora International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JAIDEEP NARENDRA SAMPATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.20%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.31%2.67%2.78%2.83%2.83%3.12%––––––––
TANVI JIGNESH MEHTAOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%1.75%1.78%1.34%–––––––––
PRITHVI VINCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%1.70%1.05%––––––––––––
ALERT CONSULTANTS & CREDIT PRIVATE LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––8.61%8.84%8.44%8.34%8.34%8.00%6.42%1.14%–––––––––––––
SUJAY AJITKUMAR HAMLAINon-resident Indians2.75%2.75%2.98%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%––2.38%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%––––––––––––––
Raviraj Developers LtdCompanies4.02%3.76%3.91%3.94%4.13%4.07%4.13%4.19%4.19%–4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%–––1.09%1.12%1.05%1.11%1.11%––––––––––––––
NEW MILLENIUM TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED . .Companies2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.31%–1.32%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%–––––––––––––––
SURYA PRAKASH HEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.10%–––––––––––––––––
Manish ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.21%1.27%1.27%––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––1.07%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––
Atrun Fiscal Pvt LtdOther non-institutions1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.33%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%–1.66%1.66%1.66%––1.66%––––––––––––––––––––––
JM FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––1.22%1.27%–––8.38%–––1.68%1.68%–––––––––––––––––––––––
BUSINESSMATCH SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GLOBE FINCAP LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.