Salasar Techno Engineering logo

Salasar Techno Engineering shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SALASARBSE: 540642Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Salasar Techno Engineering Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 2017 · Issue price ₹108
Last close ₹4.02up ₹0.03 (0.75%)BSE ₹4.02

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3.99.

29 Oct: open ₹3.99, high ₹4.07, low ₹3.93

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹3.60Low, 26 Oct 2026₹10.99High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹703 Cr1,351st largest listed
P/E
51.31
P/B
0.84
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.7%
ROCE
6.3%
Debt to equity
0.50
Volume, NSE
20,77,29848.7% delivered

Salasar Techno Engineering's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Salasar Techno Engineering, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters43.91%
  • Foreign institutions5.60%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others50.49%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
63.07%0.00%43.91%5.60%50.49%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%69.70%69.70%69.70%69.70%69.70%63.07%63.07%63.07%63.07%63.07%63.07%63.07%57.04%54.95%53.40%50.95%48.92%48.04%46.59%47.24%44.50%43.91%
Indian promoters74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%69.70%69.70%69.70%69.70%69.70%63.07%63.07%63.07%63.07%63.07%63.07%63.07%57.04%54.95%53.40%50.95%48.92%48.04%46.59%47.24%44.50%43.91%
25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%25.06%30.30%30.30%30.30%30.30%30.30%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%36.93%42.96%45.05%46.60%49.05%51.08%51.96%53.41%52.76%55.50%56.09%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%3.52%4.02%4.02%4.14%4.22%4.34%4.55%4.74%4.82%4.97%4.84%5.14%5.21%
Shares in issue1,32,85,2641,32,85,2641,32,85,2641,32,85,2641,32,85,2641,32,85,2641,32,85,2641,32,85,2641,32,85,2641,32,85,2641,32,85,2641,32,85,2641,32,85,2641,32,85,2641,32,85,2641,42,85,2642,85,70,5282,85,70,5282,85,70,52828,57,05,28031,57,05,28031,57,05,28031,57,05,28031,57,05,28031,57,05,28031,57,05,2801,57,85,26,4001,69,42,67,7901,72,67,70,2901,72,67,70,2901,72,67,70,2901,72,67,70,2901,72,67,70,2901,72,67,70,2901,74,79,50,2901,74,79,50,2901,74,79,50,290
Shares locked in99,56,30099,56,30099,56,30099,56,30028,68,40828,68,40828,68,40828,68,40828,68,40828,68,40828,68,40828,68,40810,37210,372–10,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,000000000020,03,35,15531,60,79,04034,83,57,29014,82,43,8903,25,00,000–––2,11,80,0002,11,80,0002,11,80,000
Promoters' shares locked in99,56,30099,56,30099,56,30099,56,30028,68,40828,68,40828,68,40828,68,40828,68,40828,68,40828,68,40828,68,408––––00–000000019,91,18,40019,91,18,40019,91,18,40000–––2,11,80,0002,11,80,0002,11,80,000
Shares underlying depositary receipts––––––––––––––––00–00000002,50002,50000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Salasar Techno Engineering shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,628Sep 177,795Dec 178,549Mar 188,945Jun 188,727Sep 188,322Dec 188,437Mar 198,392Jun 198,643Sep 198,492Dec 198,492Mar 207,148Jun 206,501Sep 206,189Dec 205,688Mar 2111,545Jun 2120,573Sep 2118,957Dec 2122,365Mar 2224,682Jun 2228,575Sep 2230,972Dec 2231,951Mar 2332,789Jun 2341,046Sep 2376,802Dec 234,50,279Mar 244,41,996Jun 244,66,241Sep 244,93,713Dec 245,11,551Mar 255,17,647Jun 255,13,972Sep 254,93,128Dec 254,79,968Mar 264,71,081Jun 264,63,792Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,6287,7958,5498,9458,7278,3228,4378,3928,6438,4928,4927,1486,5016,1895,68811,54520,57318,95722,36524,68228,57530,97231,95132,78941,04676,8024,50,2794,41,9964,66,2414,93,7135,11,5515,17,6475,13,9724,93,1284,79,9684,71,0814,63,792
15151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151516161615141414151412
Indian promoters15151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151516161615141414151412
8,6137,7808,5348,9308,7128,3078,4228,3778,6288,4778,4777,1336,4866,1745,67311,53020,55818,94222,35024,66728,56030,95731,93632,77441,03176,7874,50,2634,41,9804,66,2244,93,6975,11,5365,17,6335,13,9584,93,1144,79,9534,71,0674,63,780
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Salasar Techno Engineering promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is HILL VIEW INFRABUILD LIMITED, 16.44%. The filing names 11 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
HILL VIEW INFRABUILD LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others16.44%28,74,30,0000.00%0.00%
SHALABH AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.29%16,23,59,2000.00%8.56%
SHASHANK AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.98%10,44,40,8000.00%3.83%
ANSHU AGARWALIndian companies, trusts and others3.31%5,78,00,00069.20%0.00%
MORE ENGINEERING LLP (EARLIER KNOWN AS MORE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED)Indian companies, trusts and others2.67%4,66,00,0000.00%0.00%
SHIKHAR FABTECH PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others2.59%4,52,16,8370.00%0.00%
TRIPTI GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.49%2,60,88,8870.00%0.00%
KAMLESH GUPTAIndian companies, trusts and others0.75%1,31,26,3270.00%0.00%
SHIKHAR GUPTAIndian companies, trusts and others0.74%1,29,91,2990.00%0.00%
ALOK KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.42%73,35,2710.00%0.00%
BHARAT AGAWALIndian companies, trusts and others0.19%32,80,0000.00%100.00%
TARU AGARWALIndian companies, trusts and others0.05%8,00,0000.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Salasar Techno Engineering, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MAYBANK SECURITIES PTE LTD - ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.43%1.87%1.87%
EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND IForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.58%1.58%1.59%
BLB LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%2.24%2.24%1.80%1.80%1.95%1.95%1.96%1.30%–––––
COEUS GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.88%1.88%1.88%1.01%–––––
NORTH STAR OPPORTUNITIES FUND VCC-BULL VALUE INCORPORATED VCC SUB-FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.03%2.98%2.98%2.98%––––––
FORBES EMFForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––4.28%4.28%4.28%4.05%3.86%3.86%–––––––––––
NOMURA SINGAPORE LIMITED ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––3.99%2.81%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.10%–––––––––––
ECOTEK GENERAL TRADING L.L.CForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––––––––
SAWARNBHUMI VANIJYA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––1.89%1.89%––––––––––––––
SIVERTOSS SHOPPERS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.32%––––––––––––––
AG DYNAMIC FUNDS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––1.69%––––––––––––––––
7M Developers LLpCompanies–––––––––––––––3.10%2.94%2.84%2.88%2.12%1.64%––––––––––––––––
Seema GoelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.45%1.59%––––––––––––––––
NISHA JIGNESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.08%1.42%1.28%––––––––––––––––––
ONKAR NATH AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––
VIJAY KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.49%1.44%1.54%1.53%–––––––––––––––––––
MANOJ GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.00%1.98%1.31%–––––––––––––––––––
ABHISHEK AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––
SAROJ AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––
IL and FS Securities Services LimitedOther non-institutions–––––1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
EDELWEISS BROKING LTDOther non-institutions1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND I 1.59%, +0.01 pts