Sailani Tours N Travels logo

Sailani Tours N Travels shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543541Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

SAILANI TOURS N TRAVELS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2022
Last close ₹7.98up ₹0.72 (9.92%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.26.

28 Oct: open ₹7.98, high ₹7.98, low ₹7.98

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹6.60Low, 7 Oct 2026₹18.05High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹3.75 Cr4,796th largest listed
P/E
15.34
P/B
0.49
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.2%
Debt to equity
0.29
Volume, BSE
1,600

Sailani Tours N Travels' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 18 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sailani Tours N Travels, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters36.03%
  • Individuals and others63.97%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
63.97%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%
Indian promoters36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%36.03%
63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%63.97%
Shares in issue47,04,00047,04,00047,04,00047,04,00047,04,00047,04,00047,04,00047,04,00047,04,00047,04,00047,04,00047,04,000
Shares locked in34,40,0009,40,8009,40,8009,40,80034,40,0009,40,8009,40,8009,40,800––––
Promoters' shares locked in16,95,0009,40,8009,40,8009,40,80016,95,0009,40,8009,40,8009,40,800––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Sailani Tours N Travels shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

80Jun 23107Sep 23120Dec 23145Mar 2480Jun 24142Sep 24145Dec 24140Jun 25145Dec 25145Mar 26138Jun 26139Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders8010712014580142145140145145138139
444444444444
Indian promoters444444444444
7610311614176138141136141141134135
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sailani Tours N Travels promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is KRISHNA KUMAR CHANANI, 21.26%.

Holder
KRISHNA KUMAR CHANANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.26%10,00,000
SUNITA CHANANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.60%6,87,000
K K CHANANI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%5,000
MOHIT CHANANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%3,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sailani Tours N Travels, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
ADI KAUSHAL VANIJAYA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies9.39%9.39%9.39%9.08%9.39%9.08%9.15%9.15%9.15%9.15%9.15%9.18%
ROSEBUD CONCLAVE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies8.08%8.08%8.08%7.81%8.08%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%7.81%
SURMAI CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.25%4.25%4.25%4.22%4.25%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%4.22%
LEVERAGE MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.15%4.15%4.15%4.12%4.15%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%
SHANU SARKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%
PRADIP BOSEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.14%2.14%
SAURABH TEWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%
SHIVANGI TEWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%
SIDDHARTH TEWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%
ANKITA TEWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%
FOXGLOVE MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.35%1.45%1.45%1.42%1.35%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%
MD MEHBOOB ALAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%
SAFINA KHATOONResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%
MAYA PANDEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.10%1.06%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
RAHUL PANDEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
RAM LAL TEWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
SARIKA TEWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
SONAL BHOTIKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
ANIL PANDEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
TAMAL CHATTERJEEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
SOUMEN KIRTANIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%––
GRETEX SHARE BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.53%1.53%1.36%–1.53%–––––––
PINNACLE LEATHER EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.38%1.38%––1.38%–––––––
ANIL KUMAR PANDEYOther non-institutions1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––
RAM LAL TEWARI HUFOther non-institutions1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ADI KAUSHAL VANIJAYA PRIVATE LIMITED 9.18%, +0.03 pts