Sahana System logo

Sahana System shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SAHANAIT - Services

Sahana System Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2023 · Issue price ₹135
Last close ₹886.70up ₹13.50 (1.55%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹873.20.

28 Oct: open ₹889.80, high ₹894.00, low ₹862.75

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹570.83Low, 13 Jan 2026₹1,015.83High, 17 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹940 Cr
P/E
13.28
P/B
3.73
Dividend yield
0.11%
ROE
33.1%
ROCE
30.9%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, NSE
18,75056.0% delivered

Sahana System's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sahana System, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.31%
  • Foreign institutions0.50%
  • Indian institutions0.88%
  • Individuals and others41.31%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.88%0.00%62.88%62.88%62.88%62.88%62.88%61.05%58.00%57.15%57.19%57.30%57.31%57.31%57.31%57.31%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.05%0.21%0.20%0.27%0.23%0.18%0.70%0.96%0.50%0.00%0.00%0.60%0.60%0.63%0.61%0.89%0.56%0.53%0.57%0.60%0.59%0.60%0.88%37.12%37.12%36.52%36.52%36.49%38.29%40.90%42.09%42.01%41.90%41.92%41.41%41.14%41.31%Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
62.88%62.88%62.88%62.88%62.88%61.05%58.00%57.15%57.19%57.30%57.31%57.31%57.31%57.31%
Indian promoters62.88%62.88%62.88%62.88%62.88%61.05%58.00%57.15%57.19%57.30%57.31%57.31%57.31%57.31%
37.12%37.12%37.12%37.12%37.12%38.95%42.00%42.85%42.81%42.70%42.69%42.69%42.69%42.69%
Shares in issue79,96,49379,96,49379,96,49379,96,49379,96,49382,36,26687,85,33888,37,10488,37,10488,37,10488,37,10488,37,10488,37,1041,06,04,525
Shares locked in55,71,49355,71,49355,71,49355,71,49315,99,30018,39,07318,39,07316,51,06615,99,30016,47,32316,47,32316,47,323–56,07,539
Promoters' shares locked in50,28,13250,28,13250,28,13250,28,13215,99,30015,99,30015,99,30015,99,30015,99,30015,99,30015,99,30015,99,300–56,01,389
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Sahana System shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

586Jun 23447Sep 23890Dec 231,264Mar 241,478Jun 241,777Sep 242,857Dec 243,209Mar 253,116Jun 253,280Sep 253,381Dec 253,154Mar 263,382Jun 263,355Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5864478901,2641,4781,7772,8573,2093,1163,2803,3813,1543,3823,355
44444444444444
Indian promoters44444444444444
5824438861,2601,4741,7732,8533,2053,1123,2763,3773,1503,3783,351
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sahana System promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRATIK RAMJIBHAI KAKADIA, 49.95%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRATIK RAMJIBHAI KAKADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families49.95%52,96,479100.00%
SHARDABEN R KAKADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.73%3,95,4360.00%
HETAL PRATIKBHAI KAKADIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.88%3,04,910100.00%
RAMAJIBHAI P KAKADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.76%80,1960.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Sahana System, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DIPAK KANAIYALAL PATELDirectors and their relatives6.79%6.79%6.79%6.79%6.79%6.60%6.18%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%
G GUNAVANTH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.50%2.43%2.70%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%
HEMANT NARESH JAIN HUFOther non-institutions––––1.01%–––––––––
GUNAVANTHKUMAR G VAIDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.50%2.50%––––––––––
MANOJKUMAR MADHAVLAL CHAUDHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.78%3.09%–––––––––––
CHAUDHARY JAGDISH MADHAVLAL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.60%3.04%–––––––––––
NIKHIL RAJESH SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.20%––––––––––––
SW CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–2.65%––––––––––––
PANKAJKUMAR JAYANTILAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.50%––––––––––––
ANKIT MAHENDRABHAI PARLESHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.25%––––––––––––
ARJUN KISHORBHAI BHUTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.15%––––––––––––
MANSI SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.65%–––––––––––––
VICTUS ENTERPRISE LLPCompanies2.83%–––––––––––––
RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.59%–––––––––––––
CINCO STOCK VISION LLPOther non-institutions1.56%–––––––––––––
ARUNIS ABODE LIMITEDCompanies1.04%–––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.