Sahaj Solar logo

Sahaj Solar shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SAHAJSOLARElectrical Equipment

Sahaj Solar Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2024 · Issue price ₹180
Last close ₹76.15up ₹0.10 (0.13%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹76.05.

29 Oct: open ₹79.60, high ₹79.60, low ₹75.40

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹74.00Low, 28 Oct 2026₹223.85High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹167 Cr
P/E
5.66
P/B
1.21
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
24.0%
Debt to equity
1.25
Volume, NSE
6,00066.7% delivered

Sahaj Solar's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sahaj Solar, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.28%
  • Foreign institutions0.01%
  • Indian institutions0.99%
  • Individuals and others27.72%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.28%0.01%71.28%71.28%71.28%71.28%71.28%1.11%0.03%0.03%0.01%0.01%4.02%1.82%1.25%1.12%0.99%23.60%26.87%27.44%27.59%27.72%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
71.28%71.28%71.28%71.28%71.28%
Indian promoters71.28%71.28%71.28%71.28%71.28%
28.72%28.72%28.72%28.72%28.72%
Shares in issue1,09,86,0101,09,86,0102,19,72,0202,19,72,0202,19,72,020
Shares locked in84,78,01080,66,0101,29,97,9841,29,98,38444,05,392
Promoters' shares locked in78,30,66078,30,6601,29,91,1841,29,91,18444,05,392
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Sahaj Solar shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,551Sep 242,947Mar 253,196Sep 253,122Mar 263,073Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,5512,9473,1963,1223,073
66655
Indian promoters66655
1,5452,9413,1903,1173,068
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sahaj Solar promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRAMIT BHARATKUMAR BRAHMBHATT, 56.85%. The filing names 27 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRAMIT BHARATKUMAR BRAHMBHATTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families56.85%1,24,91,18431.27%
VARNA PRAMIT BRAHMBHATTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.29%26,99,98818.52%
RAMILA BHARAT BRAHMBHATTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.43%3,13,2320.00%
MANAN BHARATKUMAR BRAHMBHATTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.71%1,56,6160.00%
ANJALI MANAN BRAHMBHATTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Sahaj Solar, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
AFTERTRADE BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––1.18%
CCV EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND-IAlternative investment funds1.55%1.81%1.25%1.12%–
GANESH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.18%––
GANESH KUMARtResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.03%–––
PERSISTENT GROWTH FUND-VARSU INDIA GROWTH STORY SCAlternative investment funds2.32%––––
ACINTYO INVESTMENT FUND PCC- CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.01%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: CCV EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND-I no longer named, from 1.12%
  • Individuals and others: AFTERTRADE BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.18%