Safecure Services logo

Safecure Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544596Other Consumer ServicesSmall Cap

Safecure Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2025
Last close ₹21.75up ₹0.65 (3.08%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹21.10.

26 Oct: open ₹21.75, high ₹21.75, low ₹21.75

Range of traded prices from listing on 6 Nov 2025 to 26 Oct 2026
₹18.65Low, 21 Sep 2026₹81.60High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹22 Cr3,819th largest listed
P/E
3.62
P/B
0.43
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Nov 2025
ROE
11.8%
ROCE
13.8%
Debt to equity
0.20
Volume, BSE
1,200

Safecure Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Safecure Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.14%
  • Individuals and others33.86%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
66.14%33.86%66.14%66.14%66.14%66.14%33.86%33.86%33.86%33.86%Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
66.14%66.14%66.14%66.14%
Indian promoters66.14%66.14%66.14%66.14%
33.86%33.86%33.86%33.86%
Shares in issue1,00,40,0001,00,40,0001,00,40,0001,00,40,000
Shares locked in70,40,00070,40,00070,40,00070,40,000
Promoters' shares locked in66,40,80066,40,80066,40,80066,40,800
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Safecure Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,110Dec 251,003Mar 26992Jun 26946Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1101,003992946
4444
Indian promoters4444
1,106999988942
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Safecure Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Shailandra M Pandey, 62.95%.

Holder
Shailandra M PandeyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families62.95%63,20,000100.00%
Ranju Shailendra PandeyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.19%3,20,000100.00%
Nikit Shailendra PandeyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%400100.00%
Dinesh R PandeyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%400100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Safecure Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHREY SAMIR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%1.55%1.55%1.55%
SANU GEORGEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.00%1.00%1.36%
SAMIR UTTAMLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%
SONAL SAMIR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%
PALLAVI DALALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SANU GEORGE 1.36%, +0.36 pts