Sodhani Academy of Fintech Enablers logo

Sodhani Academy of Fintech Enablers shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544257Other Consumer ServicesSmall Cap

Sodhani Academy of Fintech Enablers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2024
Last close ₹140.10down ₹19.90 (12.44%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹160.00.

30 Oct: open ₹140.00, high ₹140.10, low ₹140.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹112.80Low, 3 Sep 2026₹333.50High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹80 Cr2,871st largest listed
P/E
23.01
P/B
4.66
Dividend yield
0.54%
ROE
22.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1,000

Sodhani Academy of Fintech Enablers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sodhani Academy of Fintech Enablers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.59%
  • Individuals and others26.41%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
73.59%
Indian promoters73.59%
26.41%
Shares in issue56,95,000
Shares locked in11,40,000
Promoters' shares locked in11,40,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Sodhani Academy of Fintech Enablers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

324Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders324
6
Indian promoters6
318
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sodhani Academy of Fintech Enablers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is PRIYA SODHANI, 24.63%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRIYA SODHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.63%14,02,50027.09%
RAJESH KUMAR SODHANI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.56%13,98,60027.17%
RAJESH KUMAR SODHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.92%13,62,50027.89%
OASIS SECURITIES ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others0.47%26,5000.00%
KAILASH CHANDRA SODHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%3500.00%
GANGA DEVI SODHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%3500.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Sodhani Academy of Fintech Enablers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
TRILOK CHAND MAKHIJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.12%
MANJULA NARAYAN VALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.66%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: TRILOK CHAND MAKHIJA newly named at 2.12%; MANJULA NARAYAN VALIA 1.66%, −0.03 pts