Saakshi Medtech and Panels logo

Saakshi Medtech and Panels shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: SAAKSHIElectrical Equipment

Saakshi Medtech and Panels Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2023 · Issue price ₹97
Last close ₹360.05down ₹3.95 (1.09%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹364.00.

29 Oct: open ₹359.05, high ₹360.05, low ₹359.05

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹151.10Low, 12 Jan 2026₹381.45High, 23 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹708 Cr
P/E
57.62
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.8%
Debt to equity
0.23
Volume, NSE
1,200

Saakshi Medtech and Panels' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Saakshi Medtech and Panels, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.17%
  • Foreign institutions0.06%
  • Indian institutions0.42%
  • Individuals and others32.34%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.82%0.03%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.89%74.82%74.82%67.17%3.00%1.63%0.03%0.11%0.10%0.10%0.19%0.07%0.07%0.06%6.46%3.73%1.79%1.54%1.51%1.59%1.32%0.30%0.27%0.42%16.89%21.01%24.55%24.73%24.76%24.69%24.60%24.81%24.84%32.34%Sep 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.89%74.82%74.82%67.17%
Indian promoters73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.63%73.89%74.82%74.82%67.17%
26.35%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.37%26.11%25.18%25.18%32.83%
Shares in issue1,76,56,0001,76,56,0001,76,56,0001,76,56,0001,76,56,0001,76,56,0001,76,56,0001,76,56,0001,76,56,0001,96,66,259
Shares locked in1,43,24,8001,30,00,0001,29,99,5001,30,00,00037,00,00037,00,000–––22,88,659
Promoters' shares locked in1,29,99,5001,29,99,5001,29,99,5001,29,99,50037,00,00037,00,000––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Saakshi Medtech and Panels shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,706Sep 231,358Dec 231,389Mar 241,780Sep 241,985Dec 241,914Mar 251,913Sep 251,642Mar 261,409Jun 261,259Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,7061,3581,3891,7801,9851,9141,9131,6421,4091,259
3333333333
Indian promoters3333333333
1,7031,3551,3861,7771,9821,9111,9101,6391,4061,256
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Saakshi Medtech and Panels promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CHITRA VIJAY LATKAR, 59.49%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CHITRA VIJAY LATKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families59.49%1,17,00,000
MAYURI ANIKET LATKAR .Individuals and Hindu undivided families4.23%8,31,900
ANIKET VIJAY LATKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.45%6,78,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Saakshi Medtech and Panels, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JATINDER AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.40%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.84%4.89%4.45%
PANKAJ PRASOON .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.89%2.56%
PRATHAM PRASOONResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.20%
CARNELIAN STRUCTURAL SHIFT FUNDAlternative investment funds1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%–––
ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%––––
HEM FINLEASE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.33%–––––––––
MERU INVESTMENT FUND PCC-CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.17%–––––––––
ZINNIA GLOBAL FUND PCC - CELL DEWCAP FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.08%–––––––––
SUBHKAM VENTURES I PVT LTDCompanies1.01%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Aug 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PRATHAM PRASOON newly named at 1.20%; JATINDER AGARWAL 4.45%, −0.53 pts; PANKAJ PRASOON . 2.56%, +0.22 pts