Revathi Equipment India logo

Revathi Equipment India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RVTHBSE: 544246Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Revathi Equipment India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2024
Last close ₹653.90up ₹13.70 (2.14%)BSE ₹697.15

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹640.20.

28 Oct: open ₹622.65, high ₹667.35, low ₹620.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹491.10Low, 16 Mar 2026₹967.10High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹201 Cr2,411th largest listed
P/E
13.10
P/B
1.43
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.5%
ROCE
8.7%
Debt to equity
0.48
Volume, NSE
73280.9% delivered

Revathi Equipment India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Revathi Equipment India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.91%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.06%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others36.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
63.91%0.02%63.86%63.84%63.84%63.84%63.84%63.91%63.91%63.91%63.91%63.91%0.04%0.06%0.04%0.04%0.06%0.06%0.02%36.07%36.09%36.11%36.11%36.15%36.09%36.09%36.09%36.04%36.04%Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
63.86%63.84%63.84%63.84%63.84%63.91%63.91%63.91%63.91%63.91%
Indian promoters63.86%63.84%63.84%63.84%63.84%63.91%63.91%63.91%63.91%63.91%
36.14%36.16%36.16%36.16%36.16%36.09%36.09%36.09%36.09%36.09%
Shares in issue30,66,94330,66,94330,66,94330,66,94330,66,94330,66,94330,66,94330,66,94330,66,94330,66,943
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Revathi Equipment India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,554Jun 244,975Sep 245,402Dec 245,533Mar 255,769Jun 255,714Sep 255,702Dec 255,590Mar 265,568Jun 265,470Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,5544,9755,4025,5335,7695,7145,7025,5905,5685,470
4333388888
Indian promoters4333388888
4,5504,9725,3995,5305,7665,7065,6945,5825,5605,462
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Revathi Equipment India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Ajai Hari Dalmia Trust through Ajai Hari Dalmia, 46.43%. The filing names 13 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Ajai Hari Dalmia Trust through Ajai Hari DalmiaIndian companies, trusts and others46.43%14,24,021
Radha Madhav Trust through Abhishek DalmiaIndian companies, trusts and others13.69%4,19,921
Hilltop Metals LtdIndian companies, trusts and others3.72%1,14,121
Harivansh DalmiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%1,034
Priyamvada DalmiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%300
Yashohari DalmiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%349
Haripriya DalmiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%195
Renaissance Asset Management Company Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%20
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Revathi Equipment India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Rhea Dipak ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.25%1.27%1.32%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%
Neka Dipak ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.30%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
Sharad Kanayalal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.02%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
Anant JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%1.82%1.80%1.80%––––––
Revathi Equipment India Limited Suspense Escrow Demat AccountOther non-institutions5.49%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.