Rudra Ecovation logo

Rudra Ecovation shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 514010Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

RUDRA ECOVATION LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Mar 1985
Last close ₹17.90down ₹0.47 (2.56%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹18.37.

30 Oct: open ₹18.77, high ₹18.77, low ₹17.89

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹13.96Low, 30 Mar 2026₹37.58High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹214 Cr2,260th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.82
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−4.1%
ROCE
−3.3%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
38,984

Rudra Ecovation's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rudra Ecovation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters15.56%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions6.56%
  • Individuals and others77.87%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
80.51%0.17%15.56%6.56%77.87%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%16.28%16.28%14.01%14.23%13.97%13.81%13.81%13.81%13.81%15.56%15.56%15.56%
Indian promoters54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%54.54%16.28%16.28%14.01%14.23%13.97%13.81%13.81%13.81%13.81%15.56%15.56%15.56%
45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%45.46%83.72%83.72%85.99%85.77%86.03%86.19%86.19%86.19%86.19%84.44%84.44%84.44%
Shares in issue8,62,50,0008,62,50,0008,62,50,0008,62,50,0008,62,50,0008,62,50,0008,62,50,0008,62,50,0008,62,50,0008,62,50,0008,62,50,0008,62,50,0008,62,50,0008,62,50,0008,62,50,0008,62,50,0008,62,50,0008,62,50,0008,62,50,0008,62,50,0008,62,50,0008,62,50,0008,62,50,0008,62,50,0008,62,50,0008,62,50,0008,62,50,0008,62,50,0008,62,50,0008,62,50,00010,02,50,00011,09,50,00011,30,33,00011,43,68,00011,43,68,00011,43,68,00011,43,68,00011,93,28,00011,93,28,00011,93,28,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,93,98,5003,00,98,5002,67,83,0001,41,18,0001,41,18,00089,63,00017,50,00067,10,00067,10,00049,60,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––17,50,00017,50,00017,50,00017,50,00017,50,00017,50,00045,30,00045,30,00027,80,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Rudra Ecovation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,560Dec 162,557Mar 172,602Jun 172,640Sep 172,663Dec 172,752Mar 182,799Jun 182,847Sep 182,847Dec 182,841Mar 192,830Jun 192,824Sep 192,835Dec 192,846Mar 202,868Jun 202,911Sep 202,938Dec 203,002Mar 213,134Jun 213,495Sep 214,140Dec 214,902Mar 225,138Jun 225,332Sep 225,469Dec 225,489Mar 235,448Jun 235,141Sep 236,518Dec 237,614Mar 2411,049Jun 2413,687Sep 2414,834Dec 2414,847Mar 2514,253Jun 2513,907Sep 2513,588Dec 2513,210Mar 2613,011Jun 2612,813Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,5602,5572,6022,6402,6632,7522,7992,8472,8472,8412,8302,8242,8352,8462,8682,9112,9383,0023,1343,4954,1404,9025,1385,3325,4695,4895,4485,1416,5187,61411,04913,68714,83414,84714,25313,90713,58813,21013,01112,813
6666666666666655555555555555333555555555
Indian promoters6666666666666655555555555555333555555555
2,5542,5512,5962,6342,6572,7462,7932,8412,8412,8352,8242,8182,8292,8402,8632,9062,9332,9973,1293,4904,1354,8975,1335,3275,4645,4845,4435,1366,5157,61111,04613,68214,82914,84214,24813,90213,58313,20513,00612,808
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rudra Ecovation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Brijeshwari Textiles Private Limited, 5.90%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Brijeshwari Textiles Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others5.90%70,41,5000.00%
Simmi MalhotraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.19%50,00,0000.00%
Shiva Spinfab Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others3.38%40,30,00068.98%
Mayank MalhotraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.68%20,00,0000.00%
Akhil MalhotraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.42%5,00,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Rudra Ecovation, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
India Equity Fund1Alternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.20%6.20%5.34%5.29%5.19%5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%4.92%4.92%4.83%
ANIL VISHANJI DEDHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.57%1.73%2.43%2.93%3.85%
SAKET AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.99%–3.98%3.93%3.93%3.90%3.90%3.74%3.61%3.44%
DINESH PAREEKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.84%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%2.63%2.63%2.63%
Vinayak International (RAMESH KUMAR)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%2.43%2.43%2.43%
RACE ECO CHAIN LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.88%1.84%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.75%1.75%1.75%
Lalit Kumar MalikNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%1.80%1.77%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.72%1.72%1.72%
BGP 11 ANALYTICS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%1.80%1.77%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.68%1.68%1.68%
ANISHA MALIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%1.80%1.77%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.68%1.68%1.68%
SANGEETA PAREEKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%1.80%1.77%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.68%1.68%1.68%
Mavira Growth Opportunities FundAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.70%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.61%1.61%1.61%
SECUROCROP SECURITIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%1.58%1.55%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.47%1.47%1.47%
Anisha Fincap Consultants LlpCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.09%3.94%2.90%2.09%1.69%–1.25%1.16%1.12%–––
Shalin SinghResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.28%–––1.01%1.10%–––––
Anisha Fincap Consultations LlpCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%––––––
Atul Saluja HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%1.55%2.43%–2.15%–––––––
Ramesh KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%––––1.33%–––––––
Saket AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.95%––4.06%––––––––
Atuil Saluja HufOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.19%––––––––
Ramesh Kumar (Vinayak International)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%––––––––
Vivek JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.31%––––––––
Dpg Textile LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.79%5.20%–––––––––
Saket AggarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.95%––––––––––
Ashwani AggarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%––––––––––
Mona LaroiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%––––––––––
Vista Furnishing LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.09%––––––––––
Siddharth AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.04%––––––––––
Garg Fincap LimitedCompanies7.79%7.79%7.79%7.79%7.79%7.79%7.79%7.79%7.79%7.79%7.79%7.79%7.79%7.79%7.79%7.79%7.79%7.79%7.79%–7.79%7.79%7.79%7.79%7.79%7.79%7.79%7.79%7.79%–––––––––––
Romesh K AggarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%6.97%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%–––––––––––
Himachal Yarns LimitedCompanies11.80%11.46%10.64%11.14%11.14%11.14%11.14%11.14%11.14%11.14%11.14%11.14%11.14%11.14%11.14%11.14%11.14%11.14%11.14%–11.14%11.14%11.14%11.14%11.14%11.14%11.14%11.14%––––––––––––
Shiv Narayan Investments Pvt LtdCompanies10.43%10.43%10.43%10.43%10.43%10.43%10.43%10.43%10.43%10.43%10.43%10.43%10.43%10.43%10.43%10.43%10.43%10.43%10.43%–10.43%10.43%10.43%10.43%10.43%10.43%10.43%10.43%––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: India Equity Fund1 4.83%, −0.09 pts
  • Individuals and others: ANIL VISHANJI DEDHIA 3.85%, +0.92 pts; SAKET AGARWAL 3.44%, −0.17 pts