R Systems International logo

R Systems International shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RSYSTEMSBSE: 532735IT - ServicesSmall Cap

R Systems International Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Apr 2006
Last close ₹252.20up ₹0.25 (0.10%)BSE ₹251.35

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹251.95.

28 Oct: open ₹251.00, high ₹255.00, low ₹245.70

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹213.52Low, 6 Jul 2026₹435.90High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹2,988 Cr915th largest listed
P/E
15.51
P/E without one-offs
13.75
P/B
2.72
Dividend yield
5.55%
ROE
21.5%
ROE without one-offs
24.3%
ROCE
19.0%
Debt to equity
0.21
Volume, NSE
3,06,87637.6% delivered

R Systems International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns R Systems International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.84%
  • Foreign institutions3.93%
  • Indian institutions4.66%
  • Individuals and others39.57%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
51.93%0.00%51.84%3.93%4.66%39.57%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.93%50.93%50.90%50.90%50.90%50.90%50.88%51.17%51.17%51.17%51.28%51.28%51.28%51.60%51.59%51.58%51.58%51.58%51.58%51.58%51.67%51.67%51.67%51.67%51.67%51.67%51.93%51.93%51.93%51.93%51.93%51.93%51.93%51.90%51.89%51.89%51.88%51.85%51.85%51.84%
Indian promoters24.02%24.02%24.00%24.00%24.00%24.00%24.00%24.00%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.62%0.62%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
Foreign promoters26.91%26.91%26.89%26.89%26.89%26.89%26.88%27.17%51.16%51.16%51.28%51.28%51.28%50.98%50.97%49.90%49.90%49.90%49.90%49.90%49.97%49.97%49.97%49.97%49.97%49.97%51.93%51.93%51.93%51.93%51.93%51.93%51.93%51.90%51.89%51.89%51.88%51.85%51.85%51.84%
49.07%49.07%49.10%49.10%49.10%49.10%49.12%48.83%48.83%48.83%48.72%48.72%48.72%48.40%48.41%48.42%48.42%48.42%48.42%48.42%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.33%48.07%48.07%48.07%48.07%48.07%48.07%48.07%48.10%48.11%48.11%48.12%48.15%48.15%48.16%
Shares in issue12,38,70,42512,38,70,42512,39,52,92512,39,52,92512,39,52,92512,39,52,92512,39,90,42512,39,90,42512,39,90,42512,39,90,42512,03,37,92512,03,37,92512,03,37,92511,95,98,94511,96,13,94511,96,36,44511,96,36,44511,96,36,44511,96,36,44511,96,36,44511,83,03,44511,83,03,44511,83,03,44511,83,03,44511,83,03,44511,83,03,44511,83,03,44511,83,03,44511,83,03,44511,83,03,44511,83,03,44511,83,03,44511,83,03,44511,83,76,85611,83,80,28911,83,92,38811,84,03,58211,84,82,06111,84,92,68811,84,95,958
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of R Systems International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

15,012Dec 1615,438Mar 1715,498Jun 1715,421Sep 1714,228Dec 1714,418Mar 1814,336Jun 1813,831Sep 1812,990Dec 1812,196Mar 1912,693Jun 1912,452Sep 1911,903Dec 1910,733Mar 2010,926Jun 2011,602Sep 2012,491Dec 2012,335Mar 2115,015Jun 2122,719Sep 2128,691Dec 2134,950Mar 2236,092Jun 2235,200Sep 2229,954Dec 2230,097Mar 2327,863Jun 2328,584Sep 2329,341Dec 2330,437Mar 2431,210Jun 2432,235Sep 2434,290Dec 2435,368Mar 2538,040Jun 2540,294Sep 2538,668Dec 2544,372Mar 2644,973Jun 2656,335Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders15,01215,43815,49815,42114,22814,41814,33613,83112,99012,19612,69312,45211,90310,73310,92611,60212,49112,33515,01522,71928,69134,95036,09235,20029,95430,09727,86328,58429,34130,43731,21032,23534,29035,36838,04040,29438,66844,37244,97356,335
11119999999999999101099999999911111111111111
Indian promoters5533333322222223333333333300000000––––––
Foreign promoters6666666677777777766666666611111111111111
15,00115,42715,48915,41214,21914,40914,32713,82212,98112,18712,68412,44311,89410,72410,91711,59212,48112,32615,00622,71028,68234,94136,08335,19129,94530,08827,86228,58329,34030,43631,20932,23434,28935,36738,03940,29338,66744,37144,97256,334
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

R Systems International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BCP ASIA II TOPCO II PTE LTD, 51.84%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BCP ASIA II TOPCO II PTE LTDForeign companies and others51.84%6,14,33,005
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of R Systems International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding R Systems International

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BHAVOOK TRIPATHINon-resident Indians35.79%35.70%35.68%35.68%35.39%35.35%35.38%35.37%36.02%36.35%36.64%36.64%36.64%36.87%36.86%36.85%36.85%36.85%36.85%35.56%35.53%35.53%35.53%35.53%35.53%35.53%32.12%31.19%30.86%29.54%29.03%29.03%20.55%20.54%20.53%20.49%20.49%20.47%20.47%20.47%
GOLDMAN SACHS FUNDS - GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA EQUITY PORTFOLIOForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%
CLARUS CAPITAL IAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.08%1.26%2.06%2.65%2.89%3.11%3.74%3.12%2.22%–
CARNELIAN BHARAT AMRITKAAL FUND .Alternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.04%––
RATNABALI INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.21%1.21%1.00%––––––––––
Brahm Precision Materials Pvt LtdCompanies–––––––––––––1.25%1.52%1.64%1.64%1.77%1.68%1.91%1.48%1.17%1.31%1.40%–1.07%––––––––––––––
Prabhakarrao Mahabaleshwar BantwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: CLARUS CAPITAL I no longer named, from 2.22%