Rajputana Stainless logo

Rajputana Stainless shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RSLBSE: 544731Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Rajputana Stainless Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2026 · Issue price ₹122
Last close ₹168.25up ₹1.28 (0.77%)BSE ₹168.15

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹166.97.

30 Oct: open ₹167.53, high ₹170.35, low ₹165.65

Range of traded prices from listing on 19 Mar 2026 to 30 Oct 2026
₹101.70Low, 30 Mar 2026₹202.22High, 22 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹1,406 Cr1,449th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
3.87
Dividend yield
0.30%
Debt to equity
0.18
Volume, NSE
95,30647.6% delivered

Rajputana Stainless' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rajputana Stainless, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.33%
  • Foreign institutions5.74%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others36.92%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
57.33%0.12%57.03%57.09%57.33%4.30%6.30%5.74%0.18%0.12%38.50%36.49%36.92%Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
57.03%57.09%57.33%
Indian promoters57.03%57.09%57.33%
42.97%42.91%42.67%
Shares in issue8,35,67,6588,35,67,6588,35,67,658
Shares locked in6,26,67,6586,26,67,6581,67,14,504
Promoters' shares locked in4,76,55,0404,76,55,0401,67,14,504
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Rajputana Stainless shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

14,609Mar 268,209Jun 267,531Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders14,6098,2097,531
161822
Indian promoters161822
14,5938,1917,509
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rajputana Stainless promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHANKARLAL DEEPCHAND MEHTA, 37.69%. The filing names 47 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHANKARLAL DEEPCHAND MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.69%3,14,96,7480.00%42.24%
BABULAL D. MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.37%61,62,0500.00%34.21%
JAYESH NATVARLAL PITHVAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.94%49,66,9140.00%26.22%
MEHTA BABULAL DIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.02%8,51,2000.00%0.00%
VIKRAMKUMAR MOTILAL MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.87%7,24,4840.00%0.00%
KAMALABEN MOTILAL MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.84%7,04,6260.00%0.00%
MOTILAL D MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.82%6,86,2260.00%0.00%
RAMESHKUMAR D MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.72%6,02,6600.00%0.00%
ROHINI RAMESHKUMAR MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.55%4,59,1680.00%0.00%
JAYANTILAL MANGILAL SANGHVIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.47%3,93,3340.00%0.00%
MAHENDRA MOTILAL MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.43%3,62,5840.00%0.00%
YASHKUMAR SHANKARLAL MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%1,64,5760.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Rajputana Stainless, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
LOHAGAR DEVELOPER PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies6.69%6.69%6.69%
GOLDMAN SACHS INVESTMENTS (MAURITIUS) I LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I–3.47%2.55%
SAPAN ANIL SHAH (HUF) .Other non-institutions–2.60%2.53%
CITADEL SECURITIES INDIA MARKETS PVT LTDCompanies–1.92%1.40%
NARENDRA MOTAJI CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%
ANIRUDDH MUNDRANon-resident Indians––1.19%
L7 SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.10%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: GOLDMAN SACHS INVESTMENTS (MAURITIUS) I LTD 2.55%, −0.92 pts
  • Individuals and others: ANIRUDDH MUNDRA newly named at 1.19%; CITADEL SECURITIES INDIA MARKETS PVT LTD 1.40%, −0.52 pts; SAPAN ANIL SHAH (HUF) . 2.53%, −0.07 pts