R.R.Securities logo

R.R.Securities shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530917Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

R.R.Securities Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1995
Last close ₹15.70up ₹0.73 (4.88%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹14.97.

29 Oct: open ₹15.70, high ₹15.70, low ₹15.70

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹14.75Low, 6 Apr 2026₹44.92High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹4.74 Cr4,787th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.03
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.3%
ROCE
−4.3%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, BSE
200

R.R.Securities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns R.R.Securities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters1.36%
  • Individuals and others98.64%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
98.64%1.36%1.36%98.64%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%
Indian promoters1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%
98.63%98.63%98.63%98.63%98.63%98.63%98.63%98.63%98.63%98.63%98.63%98.63%98.63%98.63%98.64%98.64%98.64%98.64%98.64%98.64%98.64%98.64%98.64%98.64%98.64%98.64%98.64%98.64%98.64%98.64%98.64%98.64%98.64%98.64%98.64%98.64%98.64%98.64%98.64%98.64%
Shares in issue30,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,10030,18,100
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of R.R.Securities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,680Dec 166,674Mar 176,671Jun 176,668Sep 176,666Dec 176,666Mar 186,673Jun 186,666Sep 186,666Dec 186,666Mar 196,666Jun 196,665Sep 196,661Dec 196,661Mar 206,661Jun 206,655Sep 206,658Dec 206,658Mar 216,653Jun 216,659Sep 216,659Dec 216,647Mar 226,645Jun 226,642Sep 226,642Dec 226,637Mar 236,635Jun 236,635Sep 236,628Dec 236,621Mar 246,621Jun 246,612Sep 246,586Dec 246,581Mar 256,579Jun 256,587Sep 256,587Dec 256,573Mar 266,564Jun 266,561Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,6806,6746,6716,6686,6666,6666,6736,6666,6666,6666,6666,6656,6616,6616,6616,6556,6586,6586,6536,6596,6596,6476,6456,6426,6426,6376,6356,6356,6286,6216,6216,6126,5866,5816,5796,5876,5876,5736,5646,561
9222229222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters9222229222222222222222222222222222222222
6,6716,6726,6696,6666,6646,6646,6646,6646,6646,6646,6646,6636,6596,6596,6596,6536,6566,6566,6516,6576,6576,6456,6436,6406,6406,6356,6336,6336,6266,6196,6196,6106,5846,5796,5776,5856,5856,5716,5626,559
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

R.R.Securities promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJENDRA BABULAL SHAH, 0.69%.

Holder
RAJENDRA BABULAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.69%20,7000
RITA RAJENDRA SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.67%20,2000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of R.R.Securities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AKASH AGRO INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies24.86%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%–24.86%–24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%24.85%
MANISHA H VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.22%–3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%
SARYUBALA H VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.11%–2.11%–––2.11%–2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%––2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%––2.09%
KAMLESH SHANKARLALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%–––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%
PARUL HARSHAD SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.05%1.05%–––1.05%–1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
SARYUBEN H VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.10%2.10%–––––––––––––––––––2.10%2.10%–
KAMLESH SHANKERLALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SARYUBOLA H VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.11%2.11%2.11%–2.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PARUL H SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.05%1.05%1.05%–1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANISHA V. VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SARYBALA H. VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SARYUBEN H VORA no longer named, from 2.10%; SARYUBALA H VORA newly named at 2.09%