Rajshree Polypack logo

Rajshree Polypack shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RPPLIndustrial ProductsSmall Cap

Rajshree Polypack Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Sep 2018
Last close ₹18.79up ₹0.87 (4.85%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹17.92.

27 Oct: open ₹18.54, high ₹18.81, low ₹18.10

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹14.25Low, 30 Mar 2026₹26.97High, 7 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹140 Cr2,745th largest listed
P/E
6.83
P/B
0.77
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.9%
ROCE
10.5%
Debt to equity
0.59
Volume, NSE
98,348

Rajshree Polypack's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rajshree Polypack, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters44.22%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions1.08%
  • Individuals and others54.69%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
56.22%0.00%44.22%0.00%1.08%54.69%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
52.17%52.17%52.24%52.24%52.48%52.48%52.48%52.48%52.48%48.84%45.18%44.11%44.11%44.11%44.26%43.78%43.78%43.90%43.97%44.22%44.22%
Indian promoters52.17%52.17%52.24%52.24%52.48%52.48%52.48%52.48%52.48%48.84%45.18%44.11%44.11%44.11%44.26%43.78%43.78%43.90%43.97%44.22%44.22%
47.83%47.83%47.76%47.76%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%51.16%54.82%55.89%55.89%55.89%55.74%56.22%56.22%56.10%56.03%55.78%55.78%
Shares in issue1,12,34,0001,12,34,0001,12,34,0001,12,34,0001,14,49,0001,14,49,0001,14,49,0001,14,49,0001,14,49,0001,14,49,0003,66,42,0003,66,72,0007,33,44,0007,33,44,0007,33,44,0007,42,44,0007,42,44,0007,42,44,0007,42,44,0007,42,44,0007,42,44,000
Shares locked in00038,38,64640,53,64640,53,6462,15,0001,40,0001,40,0002,29,02612,77,50023,25,00046,50,00060,0000––9,00,0009,00,000––
Promoters' shares locked in00038,38,64639,78,64639,78,6461,40,0001,40,0001,40,0001,40,0004,20,0000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Rajshree Polypack shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

755Sep 212,079Dec 212,772Mar 223,094Jun 225,126Sep 225,351Dec 225,270Mar 235,324Jun 235,944Sep 235,713Dec 2310,309Mar 249,584Jun 2412,803Sep 2412,851Dec 2413,564Mar 2513,870Jun 2513,997Sep 2513,809Dec 2513,376Mar 2613,320Jun 2612,903Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7552,0792,7723,0945,1265,3515,2705,3245,9445,71310,3099,58412,80312,85113,56413,87013,99713,80913,37613,32012,903
666666666666666666666
Indian promoters666666666666666666666
7492,0732,7663,0885,1205,3455,2645,3185,9385,70710,3039,57812,79712,84513,55813,86413,99113,80313,37013,31412,897
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rajshree Polypack promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAMSWAROOP RADHESHYAM THARD, 15.94%. The filing names 19 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAMSWAROOP RADHESHYAM THARDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.94%1,18,34,048
SAJJAN N RUNGTA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.94%1,03,50,792
NARESH RADHESHYAM THARDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.33%98,99,243
VARSHA NARESHKUMAR THARDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.46%3,44,988
SHASHI RAMSWAROOP THARDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.46%3,44,988
ANAND SAJJANKUMAR RUNGTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%60,160
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Rajshree Polypack, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
WIFAG-POLYTYPE HOLDING AGForeign companies––19.82%19.82%17.17%17.17%17.17%17.08%17.08%14.27%11.19%11.18%7.23%7.23%7.23%7.15%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.10%
SUNITA NIRMAL CHAMARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.99%1.99%1.99%2.19%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.32%2.39%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%
ANITA JAIDEEP SAMPATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.75%1.57%1.57%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
AMRIT NIRMAL CHAMARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.23%1.27%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%
JAIDEEP NARENDRA SAMPATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.03%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%
NIRAJ N CHAMARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
THE GOLDEN BIRD INVESTMENT TRUST - IAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%
DOLLY KHANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.16%1.08%–––––1.05%
HEMANT GADODIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
Niraj Nirmalkumar ChamariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.11%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%––––––
Jaideep SampatResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.43%1.47%1.47%1.74%1.74%–––––––
Abakkus Growth Fund-1Alternative investment funds8.21%7.72%7.81%7.81%7.62%7.62%7.57%6.23%4.28%––––––––––––
Wifag Polytype Holding AG (Foreign Company)Other non-institutions19.82%19.82%–––––––––––––––––––
Rational Equity Partners LLPOther non-institutions–1.09%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DOLLY KHANNA newly named at 1.05%; WIFAG-POLYTYPE HOLDING AG 7.10%, −0.04 pts