Royal India Corporation logo

Royal India Corporation shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 512047Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Royal India Corporation Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1985
Last close ₹5.21down ₹0.41 (7.30%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.62.

30 Oct: open ₹5.73, high ₹5.73, low ₹5.06

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹2.82Low, 4 Mar 2026₹8.18High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹61 Cr3,177th largest listed
P/E
1.21
P/B
0.45
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
37.4%
ROCE
−1.4%
Debt to equity
0.08
Volume, BSE
51,845

Royal India Corporation's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Royal India Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters42.47%
  • Foreign institutions0.09%
  • Individuals and others57.45%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.74%0.09%42.47%0.09%57.45%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%33.26%38.00%38.00%38.00%38.00%42.47%41.97%42.47%42.47%42.47%
Indian promoters45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%45.92%33.26%38.00%38.00%38.00%38.00%42.47%41.97%42.47%42.47%42.47%
54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%54.08%66.74%62.00%62.00%62.00%62.00%57.53%58.03%57.53%57.53%57.53%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%0.78%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue2,30,80,0002,30,80,0002,30,80,0002,30,80,0002,30,80,0002,30,80,0002,30,80,0002,30,80,0002,30,80,0002,30,80,0002,30,80,0002,30,80,0002,30,80,0002,30,80,0002,30,80,0002,30,80,0002,30,80,0002,30,80,0002,30,80,0002,30,80,0002,30,80,0002,30,80,0002,30,80,0002,30,80,0002,30,80,0002,30,80,0002,30,80,0002,30,80,0002,30,80,0002,30,80,0007,69,70,00010,94,70,00010,94,70,00010,94,70,00010,94,70,00011,79,70,00011,79,70,00011,79,70,00011,79,70,00011,79,70,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6,17,48,8439,42,48,8438,63,90,0003,10,00,0003,10,00,0003,95,00,0003,95,00,00085,00,00085,00,00085,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2,19,62,4063,79,62,4063,10,00,0003,10,00,0003,10,00,0003,95,00,0003,95,00,00085,00,00085,00,00085,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Royal India Corporation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,146Dec 161,178Mar 171,221Jun 171,266Sep 171,266Dec 171,317Mar 181,310Jun 181,314Sep 181,324Dec 181,334Mar 191,340Jun 191,357Sep 191,375Dec 191,378Mar 201,368Jun 201,504Sep 201,523Dec 201,601Mar 211,835Jun 212,633Sep 213,799Dec 214,870Mar 225,595Jun 225,861Sep 225,953Dec 225,836Mar 235,606Jun 235,906Sep 236,058Dec 235,885Mar 245,787Jun 246,368Sep 246,957Dec 248,231Mar 2510,172Jun 2511,845Sep 2512,229Dec 2512,496Mar 2612,628Jun 2613,740Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1461,1781,2211,2661,2661,3171,3101,3141,3241,3341,3401,3571,3751,3781,3681,5041,5231,6011,8352,6333,7994,8705,5955,8615,9535,8365,6065,9066,0585,8855,7876,3686,9578,23110,17211,84512,22912,49612,62813,740
4444444444444444444444444444446555455555
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444446555455555
1,1421,1741,2171,2621,2621,3131,3061,3101,3201,3301,3361,3531,3711,3741,3641,5001,5191,5971,8312,6293,7954,8665,5915,8575,9495,8325,6025,9026,0545,8815,7816,3636,9528,22610,16811,84012,22412,49112,62313,735
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Royal India Corporation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MANOJKUMAR BABULAL PUNAMIYA, 13.76%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MANOJKUMAR BABULAL PUNAMIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.76%1,62,35,0670.00%
LATA MANOJKUMAR PUNAMIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.73%1,38,37,3390.00%
AMAN MANOJKUMAR PUNAMIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.48%1,00,00,0000.00%
INDIA CORPORATION LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others7.21%85,00,000100.00%
HILLVIEW IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.29%15,24,8450.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Royal India Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ITALINDIA COTTON COMPANY PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.77%7.77%7.77%7.77%7.21%6.80%7.28%7.28%7.28%
IRFAN FAKHRI KARIMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.57%1.83%
Khushboo MunotResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.71%1.71%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%
Ashok Dilipkumar JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.20%–
Shruthi MResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.50%4.57%4.57%4.40%3.95%3.66%2.81%–––
Vanaja Sundar IyerResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.61%3.07%2.57%2.15%–––
Twentyfirst Century Shares and Securities Ltd.Companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.50%4.57%4.57%4.16%3.70%3.34%1.88%–––
Purav Pritam DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.31%8.01%6.84%6.20%3.34%––––
Palani Andavar Holdings Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.99%9.13%9.13%4.86%3.51%–––––
Ruchit Gautam TamkaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%–––––––––
Vishwas Jeevraj KhajanchiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%–––––––––
Nikhil Amritlal RajawatResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%–––––––––
Kalpesh Kinariwala and Jenis Kinariwala (trustees of Pantheon Foundation Trust)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––3.57%3.57%3.57%–––3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%1.07%–––––––––
Trikesh Tradelink Pvt.Ltd.Companies3.47%3.47%3.47%––3.47%3.47%3.47%–3.47%3.47%3.47%–––––––––––––3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%1.04%–––––––––
Sandeep Mohanlal JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.30%1.30%1.30%––1.30%1.30%1.30%––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%––––––––––
Kanaiyalal Vrajlal MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%1.02%––1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––
Prithviraj Saremal KothariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.21%2.21%2.21%––2.21%2.21%2.21%––––––––2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%–––2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%–––––––––––
Kalawati Prithviraj KothariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.73%1.73%1.73%––1.73%1.73%1.73%––––––––1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%–––1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%–––––––––––
Ketan B KothariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%–––1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%–––––––––––
Hiteshbhai Keshavlal IndrodiyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.02%––––––––––––––––––
Kalpesh Kinariwala, Jenis Kinariwala (Trustees) of Pantheon Foundation TrustResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––3.57%3.57%–––––––––––––––––––––
Kalpesh KinariwalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.81%3.72%3.70%––3.57%3.57%3.57%––––––––3.57%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Pushpa Kishor ParikhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.21%–––1.04%1.05%––––––––1.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Shalibhadra Exports Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions1.73%1.73%1.73%––1.73%1.73%1.73%–1.73%1.73%1.73%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ketan Bahvarlal KothariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.73%1.73%1.73%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ketan KothariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.73%1.73%1.73%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vishal Vijay ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.95%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shreehari Vinimay Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Moonview Vintrade Private LimitedOther non-institutions2.90%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Tanaya Vincom Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Ashok Dilipkumar Jain no longer named, from 1.20%; IRFAN FAKHRI KARIMI 1.83%, +0.26 pts