Roselabs Finance logo

Roselabs Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531324FinanceSmall Cap

Roselabs Finance Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1996
Last close ₹20.80₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹20.80.

23 Oct: open ₹20.90, high ₹20.90, low ₹20.80

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹16.77Low, 12 Oct 2026₹34.36High, 24 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹21 Cr4,090th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−4,297.9%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
6

Roselabs Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Roselabs Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.25%
  • Individuals and others25.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.25%25.75%74.25%25.75%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%
Indian promoters74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%74.25%
25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%25.75%
Shares in issue1,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––3,400–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Roselabs Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,051Dec 161,055Mar 171,055Jun 171,053Sep 171,040Dec 171,038Mar 181,038Jun 181,048Sep 181,046Dec 181,037Mar 191,038Jun 191,038Sep 191,033Dec 191,038Mar 201,039Jun 201,047Sep 201,050Dec 201,050Mar 211,051Jun 211,070Sep 211,141Dec 211,216Mar 221,247Jun 221,261Sep 221,269Dec 221,272Mar 231,255Jun 231,257Sep 231,307Dec 231,324Mar 241,313Jun 241,350Sep 241,397Dec 241,389Mar 251,415Jun 251,427Sep 251,433Dec 251,440Mar 261,450Jun 261,478Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,0511,0551,0551,0531,0401,0381,0381,0481,0461,0371,0381,0381,0331,0381,0391,0471,0501,0501,0511,0701,1411,2161,2471,2611,2691,2721,2551,2571,3071,3241,3131,3501,3971,3891,4151,4271,4331,4401,4501,478
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
1,0501,0541,0541,0521,0391,0371,0371,0471,0451,0361,0371,0371,0321,0371,0381,0461,0491,0491,0501,0691,1401,2151,2461,2601,2681,2711,2541,2561,3061,3231,3121,3491,3961,3881,4141,4261,4321,4391,4491,477
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Roselabs Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Lodha Developers Limited, 74.25%.

Holder
Lodha Developers LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others74.25%74,24,670
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Roselabs Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Arhanathji Builders and Farms Pvt LtdCompanies4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%–4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%
Om Shanti Realspace Private LimitedCompanies––––––4.40%4.40%4.40%–4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.96%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%
Harsha Hitesh JaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.96%1.96%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%
Hitesh Ramji JaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.07%1.10%1.10%1.13%1.22%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.35%1.35%
Nina RaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–1.26%1.26%–1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
Nita RaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%–––––––––––––––––
Survashaya Farms and Developers Pvt LtdOther non-institutions4.42%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.