Rolta India (Delisted) share price

BSE: 500366IT - Services

Rolta India Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1990

Last traded ₹1.62 on 17 Dec 2025

Delisted on 19 Jan 2026.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

  1. Jan 2026

    • 16 Jan · Delisting

      Members of the Exchange are hereby informed about the Delisting of Equity shares of Rolta India Limited w.e.f. January 19, 2026, pursuant to Resolution plan approved by Hon ble National Company Law Tribunal (NCLT), Mumbai Bench- I, under section 30(6) read with section 31(1) of Insolvency Bankruptcy Code, 2016, regulation 39(4) of the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India (Insolvency Resolution Process for Corporate Persons) Regulations, 2016 ( CIRP Regulations ) read with Rule 11 of the NCLT Rules, 2016.
  2. Dec 2025

Share price history

Daily closes since Jan 2008, BSE closes Jan 2007 to Jul 2007, Jul 2007 to Feb 2008, Feb 2008 to May 2008 and May 2008 to Jul 2010, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Earlier closes are left out: on 24 Jan 2008 the price changed in a way no corporate action on record explains.

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results

Q2 results, quarter to Sep 2025

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Revenue
₹0.00 Cr
Operating profit
−₹4.35 Cr
Net profit
−₹8.82 Cr

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue0.0
  2. Employee costs−0.4
  3. Other expenses−3.9
  4. Operating profit−4.4
  5. Depreciation−7.0
  6. Other income+2.7
  7. Finance costs−0.2
  8. Profit before tax−8.8
  9. Tax0.0
  10. Net profit−8.8

Rolta India results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Sep 2025. Results for the quarter to Dec 2025 were due by 14 Feb 2026, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
0.7−251Dec 220.1−62Mar 230−8.9Jun 230−7.3Sep 230−6.9Dec 230−996Mar 240−7.0Jun 240−6.4Sep 240−7.2Dec 240−5.5Mar 250−6.7Jun 250−8.8Sep 25
Peak revenue ₹0.70 Cr, quarter to Dec 2022; lowest ₹0.00 Cr, quarter to Jun 2023A loss in 12 of the 12 quarters shown

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
−1,540.0%−44,392.9%−1,540.0%−2,278.6%−35,871.4%−44,392.9%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Sep 25
₹ croreDec 2020Q3Mar 2021Jun 2021Q1Sep 2021Dec 2021worked outMar 2022Jun 2022Q1Sep 2022Dec 2022Q3Mar 2023Jun 2023Q1Sep 2023Dec 2023Q3Mar 2024Jun 2024Q1Sep 2024Q2Dec 2024Q3Mar 2025Q4Jun 2025Q1Sep 2025Q2
Revenue from operations515321211100000000000
1867108313981132223323224
Materials and goods bought52000000000000000000
Employee costs77443222110000100000
Other expenses65863111761032222223214
Operating profit before depreciation−14−52−7−6−2−11−9−8−11−3−2−2−2−3−3−2−3−2−2−4
Operating margin−292.2%−346.0%−213.8%−403.3%−179.1%−711.9%−1,234.3%−1,028.4%−1,540.0%−2,278.6%––––––––––
Depreciation and amortisation181510101010101010109888777777
Other income1919111700003339344423
Finance costs167246211221124198208215223490000000000
Profit before one-off items and tax−180−294−227−237−135−213−227−232−244−62−9−7−7−2−7−6−7−6−7−9
One-off items−127−130−1101966−308−1−700000000000
Profit before tax−307−424−238−23761−207−536−234−251−62−9−7−7−2−7−6−7−6−7−9
Tax−45−49−86−1188−60000000994000000
Tax rate––––144.8%–––––––––––––––
Net profit−262−375−152−226−27−201−536−234−251−62−9−7−7−996−7−6−7−6−7−9
Other comprehensive income011890−319−100000000000000
Total comprehensive income−263−37437−226−346−202−535−234−251−62−9−7−7−996−7−6−7−6−7−9
Net margin−5,667.2%−2,503.3%−4,654.1%−14,937.1%−2,367.0%−12,573.1%−76,505.7%−31,568.9%−35,871.4%−44,392.9%––––––––––
Earnings per share−₹15.80−₹22.62−₹13.24−₹13.60–−₹12.13−₹32.28−₹14.08−₹15.14−₹3.75−₹0.53−₹0.44−₹0.42−₹60.03−₹0.42−₹0.39−₹0.43−₹0.33––
Diluted earnings per share−₹15.70−₹22.51−₹13.24––−₹12.13−₹32.28−₹14.08−₹15.14−₹3.75−₹0.53−₹0.44−₹0.42−₹60.03−₹0.42−₹0.39−₹0.43−₹0.33––
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.

10 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
1,830112Mar 161,455105Mar 171,433154Mar 18676−2,4954,234Mar 1980−5974,869Mar 2029−3,1624,963Mar 217.5−6065,712Mar 222.3−1,0827,027Mar 230−1,0197,027Mar 240−267,027Mar 25
Peak revenue ₹1,830 Cr, year to Mar 2016; lowest ₹0.00 Cr, year to Mar 2024A loss in 7 of the 10 years shown

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
67.2%−47,473.7%67.2%60.5%48.9%20.8%−105.8%−294.3%−352.6%−1,325.4%6.1%7.3%10.7%−369.2%−749.2%−10,974.3%−8,049.7%−47,473.7%Mar 16Mar 18Mar 20Mar 22Mar 24Mar 25

Results for the year to Mar 2025

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue0.0
  2. Employee costs−2.2
  3. Other expenses−7.9
  4. Operating profit−10
  5. Depreciation−30
  6. Other income+14
  7. One-off items0.0
  8. Finance costs−0.7
  9. Profit before tax−26
  10. Tax0.0
  11. Net profit−26

What the company owns

  • Plant, investments and other assets₹1,337 Cr
  • Cash and bank₹228 Cr

What pays for it: net worth and liabilities

  • Borrowings₹7,027 Cr
  • Owed to suppliers₹116 Cr

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March. The last column is the twelve months to Sep 2025, the latest four quarters added.

₹ croreMar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Twelve months
Revenue from operations1,8301,4551,433676802982000
600575732535164114343391011
Materials and goods bought–37456420944800000
Employee costs–––845533136222
Other expenses–––242657321268810
Operating profit before depreciation1,230880701140−84−85−27−30−9−10−11
Operating margin67.2%60.5%48.9%20.8%−105.8%−294.3%−352.6%−1,325.4%–––
Materials, % of revenue–––31.0%55.3%26.6%5.2%15.4%–––
Employee costs, % of revenue–––12.4%68.7%114.0%170.9%262.7%–––
Other expenses, % of revenue–––35.8%81.8%253.7%276.5%1,147.4%–––
Depreciation and amortisation4629510010086714140333029
Operating profit after depreciation76878560141−171−156−68−71−42−40−40
Other income471412107376100191413
Finance costs97156225414688772754695111
Profit before one-off items and tax718642388−363−785−852−812−766−25−26−28
One-off items−654−537−272−3,02645−2,417191−317000
Profit before tax65106116−3,389−741−3,269−622−1,082−25−26−28
−480−37−895−144−107−15099400
Net profit112105154−2,495−597−3,162−606−1,082−1,019−26−28
Other comprehensive income–––0−21−1310000
Total comprehensive income–––−2,495−599−3,160−737−1,082−1,019−26−28
Net margin6.1%7.3%10.7%−369.2%−749.2%−10,974.3%−8,049.7%−47,473.7%–––
Materials, employee costs and other expenses are shown for the years they add up to operating expenses; for the years to Mar 2016, Mar 2017 and Mar 2018 they do not, so they are left blank.
Earlier years, Jun 2008 to Mar 2015
₹ croreJun 2008Jun 2009Jun 2010Jun 2011Jun 2012Jun 2013Mar 20149 monthsMar 2015
Revenue from operations8519471,1701,4491,4681,3111,1431,872
–414502667606376334528
Materials and goods bought–––––––103
Employee costs–––––––243
Other expenses–––––––181
Operating profit before depreciation–5326697828629358091,344
Operating margin–56.2%57.1%54.0%58.7%71.3%70.8%71.8%
Materials, % of revenue–––––––5.5%
Employee costs, % of revenue–––––––13.0%
Other expenses, % of revenue–––––––9.7%
Depreciation and amortisation135179259321434360354614
Operating profit after depreciation–353409461429575455729
Other income107029283635617
Finance costs–113953104192142133
Profit before one-off items and tax–412400435361417318613
One-off items–––123–−1,15352134
Profit before tax306412400558361−736371748
Tax43394063332−8931
Net profit263372361495327−737459717
Net margin30.9%39.3%30.8%34.2%22.3%−56.3%40.2%38.3%
Standalone, ₹ crore, years to June, then March.

Balance sheet

Standalone, ₹ crore, at 31 March. The last column is the half year to Sep 2025, after the latest full year: the balance sheet at its end.

₹ croreMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Half year
1,570961−3,248−3,986−5,069−6,087−6,114−6,129
Share capital166166166166166166166166
Reserves1,404795−3,414−4,152−5,234−6,253−6,279−6,295
Borrowings4,2344,8694,9635,7127,0277,0277,0277,027
4,5565,4706,0546,5437,3657,3817,3887,391
7561,526389274290290290290
Total assets6,8827,9573,1952,8312,5861,5831,5641,552
5,8997,3372,7072,5232,3591,3331,3051,291
983621488308227250259261
Net debt4,2224,8664,9535,7036,8306,8096,8006,798
Borrowings are counted again inside the liabilities due within a year and after a year. Plant in use and plant being built are given for full years only. No balance sheet is on record for the years to Mar 2016, Mar 2017 and Mar 2018, so its lines and the ratios worked from it are blank there.

Cash flow

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March. The last column is the half year to Sep 2025, after the latest full year: the cash flow over its six months.

₹ croreMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Half year
7632151510−5−3
−4,341406192511−3
0028721371
Receivables000000
Payables00302071
Other working capital002570300
Tax paid00−4−2−10
Capital spending020000
Free cash flow7632131510−5−3
6538011145
−820−253−15000
Dividends paid000000
Shares bought back010000
Shares issued000000
Net change in cash70020102
Capital spending is part of cash from investing, and dividends paid, shares bought back and shares issued are part of cash from financing. Each is shown as an amount on a line of its own, and the section's other items are in its total only. No cash flow statement is on record for the years to Mar 2016, Mar 2017, Mar 2018, Mar 2019 and Mar 2020.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Earnings per share₹47.40₹6.50₹9.30−₹150.50−₹36.00−₹190.59−₹36.54−₹65.25−₹61.42−₹1.57
Diluted earnings per share₹45.80₹6.30₹9.10–−₹35.60−₹189.66−₹36.54−₹65.25−₹61.42−₹1.57
Book value per share–––₹94.63₹57.91−₹195.80−₹240.30−₹305.54−₹366.96−₹368.53
Shareholder yield–––––0.0%0.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Market cap at the year end (₹ crore)1,224––118355485277433

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Revenue growth−2.2%−20.5%−1.5%−52.8%−88.2%−63.8%−73.9%−69.7%−100.0%–
Operating profit growth−8.4%−28.5%−20.4%−80.0%––––––
Net profit growth−84.3%−6.0%45.6%–––––––
Earnings per share growth6.8%−86.3%43.1%–––––––
–––−158.9%−47.2%276.4%16.8%23.9%––
––––111.8 pts323.6 pts−259.7 pts7.2 pts––
From the net margin––––−163.5 pts−643.9 pts−73.7 pts82.1 pts––
From asset turnover––––287.2 pts358.5 pts−104.7 pts−65.5 pts––
From borrowing––––−11.9 pts609.0 pts−81.3 pts−9.4 pts––
Return on capital employed–––0.7%−2.9%−9.1%−3.9%−3.6%−4.5%−4.4%
Interest cover7.95.02.70.1––––––
Debt to equity–––2.705.07–––––
Receivable days–––4354996639164––
Inventory days–––00000––
Payable days–––1141,6494,95967,4691,12,347––
Cash conversion cycle, days–––−72−1,101−3,993−67,078−1,12,283––
Working capital days–––35172−7,759−25,821−49,289––
Asset turnover–––0.100.010.010.000.000.000.00
Assets per rupee of net worth–––4.385.86−4.88−0.83−0.60−0.37−0.26
Sales per rupee of plant–––0.230.030.020.010.000.000.00
Capital spending to depreciation–––––0.000.050.000.000.00
Plant being built, % of plant in use–––0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%–––
Interest cover is left blank for the years to Mar 2020, Mar 2021, Mar 2022, Mar 2023, Mar 2024 and Mar 2025: operating profit after depreciation is a loss, and a loss covers no interest bill. Debt to equity is left blank for the years to Mar 2021, Mar 2022, Mar 2023, Mar 2024 and Mar 2025: net worth is below zero, so there is no shareholders' money to set the borrowings against. No balance sheet is on record for the years to Mar 2016, Mar 2017 and Mar 2018, so its lines and the ratios worked from it are blank there.

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2025.

Return on assets, latest year
−1.7%
Measure5 years3 years
Return on capital employed, average−5.1%−4.2%
Asset turnover, average0.000.00

Where the cash came from and went

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, added up over each window, which ends with the year to Mar 2025.

₹ crore5 years3 yearsLatest year
Cash from operations99820−5
Cash from investing1282514
Cash from financing−1,088−150
Capital spending200
Dividends paid000
Shares bought back100
Shares issued for cash000
Borrowings raised550
Borrowings repaid75780

Accounting checks

Standalone, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Piotroski score, out of 9Published threshold 3 points out of 9–45–––
Altman Z-scorePublished threshold 1.1−3.57–––––
Beneish M-scorePublished threshold −1.78–−9.32––––
Profit not backed by cash, % of assetsPublished threshold 10 per cent of average total assets–−71.54––––
Receivables growth less revenue growthOur threshold 0 percentage points140.1427.49––––
Other current assets growth less revenue growthOur threshold 5 per cent of revenue−496.70−330.65––––
Assets under construction, years of additionsOur threshold 2 years of additions0.00–––––
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.

Business segments

In the year to Mar 2022 the company reports one business segment, Single segment, which carries all its revenue.

Where the return came from

Yearly rates to Mar 2025, per-share figures restated for splits and bonuses.

OverReturn a yearEarnings growthChange in P/EDividend yield
1 year−55.1%––0.0%
3 years−27.0%––0.0%
5 years−1.0%––0.0%
Return is price growth plus the average dividend yield. Change in P/E is (1 + price growth) / (1 + earnings growth) - 1, so the parts compound rather than add. Earnings growth and the change in P/E are left empty where earnings per share at either end of the window was a loss or is not on record.

Who owns Rolta India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares. Every filing on record, from Sep 2021; the latest is the filing for Sep 2025.

Sep 2025 filing

  • Promoters2.31%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions1.88%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others95.80%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Jun 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
95.80%1.04%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%94.77%94.76%94.76%94.76%94.76%94.76%94.76%94.76%94.76%95.80%95.80%95.80%95.80%95.80%Jun 22Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Sep 25
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025
2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%
Indian promoters2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%
97.69%97.69%97.69%97.69%97.69%97.69%97.69%97.69%97.69%97.69%97.69%97.69%97.69%97.69%97.69%97.69%97.69%
Shares in issue16,58,91,35516,58,91,35516,58,91,35516,58,91,35516,58,91,35516,58,91,35516,58,91,35516,58,91,35516,58,91,35516,58,91,35516,58,91,35516,58,91,35516,58,91,35516,58,91,35516,58,91,35516,58,91,35516,58,91,355
Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Rolta India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,42,847Sep 211,45,185Dec 211,45,185Mar 221,45,554Jun 221,45,513Sep 221,43,837Dec 221,41,849Mar 231,40,818Jun 231,39,828Sep 231,38,380Dec 231,36,509Mar 241,35,842Jun 241,35,499Sep 241,34,893Dec 241,34,061Mar 251,33,310Jun 251,32,108Sep 25
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025
All shareholders1,42,8471,45,1851,45,1851,45,5541,45,5131,43,8371,41,8491,40,8181,39,8281,38,3801,36,5091,35,8421,35,4991,34,8931,34,0611,33,3101,32,108
1010101010101010101010101010101010
Indian promoters1010101010101010101010101010101010
1,42,8371,45,1751,45,1751,45,5441,45,5031,43,8271,41,8391,40,8081,39,8181,38,3701,36,4991,35,8321,35,4891,34,8831,34,0511,33,3001,32,098
Filings before Jun 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rolta India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2025; the largest is Kamal K Singh, 0.52%.

Holder
Kamal K SinghIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.52%8,63,881
Kamal K Singh as trustee of Singh family foundationIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.39%6,44,057
Shivani R MittalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.30%5,00,290
Aparna S TodiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.30%5,00,290
Rolta Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.26%4,30,546
Rolta Resources Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others0.24%4,01,000
Rolta Properties Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others0.24%4,01,000
Rolta Shares and Stocks Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others0.03%44,600
Aruna K SinghIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%50,000
Aditya Kamal SinghIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3,928
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Rolta India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025
Central Bank of IndiaBanks7.07%3.19%3.19%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%
Ramakrishna Reddy ChintaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%–2.22%2.22%–1.10%
Spdr Portfolio Emerging Markets EtfForeign portfolio investors, category I–––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––
R K R Investments Services Private LimitedOther non-institutions–1.12%1.12%––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2025 filing

Against the Jun 2025 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Ramakrishna Reddy Chinta newly named at 1.10%

Rolta India share price by year

Each calendar year to 2025.

YearClose at year endChangeHighest closeLowest close
20251.62−56.5%4.291.62
20243.72+37.8%6.902.50
20232.70−32.5%4.001.50
20224.00−50.6%8.503.70
20218.10+42.1%9.603.25
20205.70+32.6%7.301.85
20194.30−48.8%9.703.95
20188.40−85.9%80.008.40
201759.60−1.7%67.2051.20
201660.65−39.6%101.8052.30
₹ per share, adjusted for splits and bonuses since. Change is on the close at the end of the year before. The 2025 close is its last trade, on 17 Dec 2025.

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 17 Dec 2025, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
17 Dec 20251.621.621.621.621.6216,450
16 Dec 20251.701.751.641.671.6740,889
15 Dec 20251.781.801.721.721.7641,600
12 Dec 20251.691.771.671.771.751,41,196
11 Dec 20251.661.731.661.691.6945,336
10 Dec 20251.701.731.691.701.7039,613
9 Dec 20251.741.771.641.701.671,07,322
8 Dec 20251.831.831.701.701.721,79,809
5 Dec 20251.781.811.711.791.7666,480
4 Dec 20251.791.791.731.731.7450,433
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Price adjustments

What the price chart is corrected for, so it reads as one share held throughout.

Ex-dateEventPrice factorWhat happened
19 Sep 2018Price move–Between two trading sessions the price moved by a fifth or more. No corporate action is on record. Not adjusted for.
13 Apr 2009Price move–Between two trading sessions the price moved by a fifth or more. No corporate action is on record. Not adjusted for.
24 Jan 2008Price move–Between two trading sessions the price fell 47% or more, or rose 90% or more. The company made an announcement in time for trading that day or the trading day before. Earlier prices are not shown.
Where an event has no factor that can be worked out, the chart leaves out the closes before it. Any other event is noted and not adjusted for.

Company details

BSE code
500366
ISIN
INE293A01013
Industry
IT - Services
Former symbols
ROLTA
CIN
L74999MH1989PLC052384
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1989
Registered office
Rolta Tower A, Rolta Technology Park, MIDC, Marol, Andheri (E), Mumbai 400093, Maharashtra
Share registrar
MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments