Rolcon Engineering Co. logo

Rolcon Engineering Co. shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 505807Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Rolcon Engineering Co. Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1968
Last close ₹462.10₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹462.10.

26 Oct: open ₹462.10, high ₹462.10, low ₹462.10

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹440.10Low, 21 Oct 2026₹726.50High, 8 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹35 Cr3,479th largest listed
P/E
11.36
P/B
1.20
Dividend yield
0.54%
ROE
11.2%
ROCE
9.0%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, BSE
50

Rolcon Engineering Co.'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rolcon Engineering Co., filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters43.37%
  • Indian institutions9.74%
  • Individuals and others46.89%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
46.98%9.74%43.37%9.74%46.89%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
47.34%47.34%47.34%47.34%47.34%47.40%47.40%47.40%43.24%43.24%43.24%43.24%43.24%43.24%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.37%43.37%43.37%43.37%
Indian promoters43.17%43.17%43.17%43.17%43.17%43.24%43.24%43.24%43.24%43.24%43.24%43.24%43.24%43.24%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.28%43.37%43.37%43.37%43.37%
Foreign promoters4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
52.66%52.66%52.66%52.66%52.66%52.60%52.60%52.60%56.76%56.76%56.76%56.76%56.76%56.76%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.72%56.63%56.63%56.63%56.63%
Shares in issue7,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,0007,56,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Rolcon Engineering Co. shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

87Dec 1686Mar 1787Jun 1787Sep 1787Dec 1786Mar 1886Jun 1886Sep 1884Dec 1883Mar 1983Jun 1983Sep 1983Dec 1983Mar 2082Jun 2082Sep 2082Dec 2082Mar 2182Jun 2182Sep 2182Dec 2182Mar 2282Jun 22234Sep 22254Dec 22267Mar 23297Jun 23290Sep 23292Dec 23298Mar 24310Jun 24319Sep 24313Dec 24313Mar 25316Jun 25317Sep 25313Dec 25310Mar 26316Jun 26318Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8786878787868686848383838383828282828282828282234254267297290292298310319313313316317313310316318
12121212121212121110101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
Indian promoters11111111111111111110101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
Foreign promoters11111111––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
7574757575747474737373737373727272727272727272224244257287280282288300309303303306307303300306308
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rolcon Engineering Co. promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sureshbhai Himabhai Amin, 26.00%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Sureshbhai Himabhai AminIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.00%1,96,535
Ashishbhai Sureshbhai AminIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.42%86,350
Prashant C AminIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.55%11,720
Hemant Chandrakant AminIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.91%6,850
Kunal Hemant AminIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.87%6,550
Chirag Hemant AminIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.81%6,095
Amin Sureshbhai Himabhai (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.74%5,625
Ramila Rajendra AminIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.42%3,151
Arpita Ashish AminIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.41%3,132
Pradeep Shantilal DesaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.25%1,890
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Rolcon Engineering Co., filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Neha Mukesh PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%
Malay Satish ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%
National Insurance Company LtdInsurance companies–––––––––––––7.14%–7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%
Rupal Nilesh PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%–6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%6.25%
M/S.Kobo- Donghua Gmbh & Co.Kg.Companies–––––––––4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%4.17%
Cyto Private LimitedCompanies3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%
The Oriental Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies–––––––––––––10.00%–10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%3.70%3.70%3.70%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%
Japsaw Private LimitedCompanies1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.39%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.58%1.58%1.57%1.57%
Anita PareekResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.11%1.11%–1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–1.11%1.11%1.11%–1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
Rupal Nilesh PatelRupal Nilesh PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.25%–––––
THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE CO. LTD.Insurance companies10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%–10.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
NATIONAL INSURANCE CO. LTD.Insurance companies7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%7.14%–7.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Anita PreekResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.